SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 26 January 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Catherine Files  6 Master Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 195 164 359 747 103.8% 24 25 0 1
# 2  Frank Cowell  3 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 294 291 585 741 103.0% 53 55 2 6
# 3  Catherine de Souza  8 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 286 296 582 718 99.8% 56 56 2 7
# 4  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  10 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 311 302 613 714 99.2% 64 64 4 11
# 5  Stefan Jensen  7 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 347 339 686 710 98.7% 93 93 17 42 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Simon James Fairall  11 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 340 332 672 707 98.2% 87 87 11 36 All Gold
# 7  Ricci Cheah  10 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 329 333 662 704 97.8% 84 84 7 24 All Gold
# 8  Jeremy Edmonds  2 Master Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 317 289 606 702 97.6% 65 65 6 14 All Gold
# 9  Andrew Wood  1 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 308 294 602 701 97.4% 64 64 3 16
# 10  Jasper Childs  14 Veteran Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 324 313 637 700 97.3% 75 75 5 24 All Gold
# 11  Kevin Gillett  6 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 300 301 601 699 97.2% 64 64 3 20
# 12  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  11 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 300 279 579 698 97.0% 59 59 3 9
# 13  Alex King  12 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 350 341 691 697 96.9% 106 106 17 47 All 10s; All Gold
# 14  Eric Tagudin  7 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 341 329 670 694 96.4% 93 93 9 30 All Gold
# 15  Eammon Marha  14 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 198 187 385 687 95.5% 30 30 0 2
# 16  Raymond Broady  5 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 294 298 592 681 94.7% 66 66 2 8
# 17  Christopher Patterson  1 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 317 290 607 676 94.0% 72 72 3 13
# 18  Greg Pedersen  8 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 298 287 585 655 91.1% 71 71 4 15
# 19  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 267 277 544 655 91.1% 59 59 1 7
# 20  Alex Kim  13 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 256 203 459 651 90.5% 43 43 3 4
# 21  Robert Clarke  5 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 295 273 568 647 89.9% 68 68 4 11
# 22  Rodney Sandilant  12 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 279 269 548 646 89.8% 62 62 2 4
# 23  Rachael King  13 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 292 254 546 644 89.5% 62 62 2 8
# 24  Ben Ngo  3 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 288 230 518 640 88.9% 56 56 1 8
# 25  Elizabeth Hole  4 Master Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 258 241 499 621 86.3% 55 55 0 3
# 26  Alexander Eggleton  9 Junior Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 281 243 524 590 82.0% 70 70 0 7
# 27  Shaun James Fairall  2 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 104 103 207 408 56.7% 26 26 1 3
# 28  Ross Gage  9 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 297 294 591 0 00.0% 0 58 4 16 All Gold
# 29  Alex King  12 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 0 0 0 0 n/r 106 106 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;