SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 05 January 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Catherine Files  1 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 191 199 250 640 1061 117.9% 18 24 0 7
# 2  Laura Trezise  2 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 94 168 221 483 945 105.0% 10 12 1 2
# 3  Elizabeth Hole  6 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 207 231 249 687 936 104.1% 53 55 1 15
# 4  Frank Cowell  5 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 183 224 232 639 928 103.2% 48 50 1 3
# 5  Viet Thai Nguyen  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 278 281 280 839 927 103.1% 81 85 11 42 All Gold
# 6  Robert Espino  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 258 281 284 823 909 101.1% 81 83 9 34 All Gold
# 7  Simon James Fairall  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 265 277 283 825 904 100.5% 83 84 11 34 All Gold
# 8  Ben Ngo  4 Men RF Short Canberra 240 250 248 738 892 99.2% 56 56 4 14
# 9  James Aurelio  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 270 269 275 814 884 98.3% 85 85 13 35 All Gold
# 10  Aidan Coates  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 259 282 281 822 883 98.2% 88 88 10 33 All Gold
# 11  Rodney Sandilant  4 Men CF Short Canberra 232 238 261 731 877 97.5% 57 57 3 10 All Gold
# 12  Greg Pedersen  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 262 263 750 874 97.2% 71 71 5 13 All Gold
# 13  Lito Saulo  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 269 267 797 873 97.1% 83 83 9 24 All Gold
# 14  Jasper Childs  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 250 269 766 873 97.0% 75 75 6 23 All Gold
# 15  Rachael King  2 Intermediate Girls RF Junior Canberra 246 266 278 790 864 96.0% 62 62 9 25 All Gold
# 16  Christopher King  10 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 273 291 840 862 95.8% 105 105 13 47 All Gold
# 17  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 206 238 250 694 849 94.4% 64 64 2 6
# 18  Patrick Darmanin  13 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 257 256 268 781 848 94.3% 85 85 11 24 All Gold
# 19  Andrew Wood  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 211 235 247 693 848 94.3% 64 64 4 11
# 20  Kevin Gillett  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 197 238 251 686 839 93.3% 64 64 5 14
# 21  Robert Hainsworth  8 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 243 257 745 836 92.9% 78 78 6 25 All Gold
# 22  Chris Le Brese  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 186 218 221 625 833 92.6% 55 55 0 6
# 23  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  3 Cub Boys CF Short Canberra 207 241 236 684 810 90.0% 59 59 2 7 All Gold
# 24  Greg Nguyen  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 241 231 235 707 793 88.2% 78 78 2 10
# 25  Anthony Ferreira  3 Cub Boys CF Short Canberra 150 161 214 525 778 86.5% 37 37 3 4
# 26  Frank Lucewicz  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 199 207 223 629 760 84.5% 56 56 0 3
# 27  Alexander Eggleton  10 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 182 181 209 572 671 74.6% 70 70 0 4
# 28  David Finch  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 128 196 238 562 655 72.8% 71 71 3 9
# 29  Eric Tagudin  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 262 0 0 262 0 n/r 93 93 3 6 DNF;
# 30  Shaun James Fairall  1 Intermediate Boys CF Junior Canberra 34 19 0 53 0 n/r 26 26 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;