Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (08/12/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 08 December 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Eammon Marha  2 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 251 258 509 774 107.6% 23 26 2 6
# 2  Anthony Ferreira  1 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 20m 310 318 628 765 106.3% 26 31 9 16 All Gold
# 3  Robert Hainsworth  4 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 273 272 545 751 104.4% 42 44 3 4
# 4  Robert Clarke  7 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 282 267 549 748 104.0% 61 63 5 7
# 5  Chris Lebrese  3 Men CF 72 Arrows at 40m 273 296 569 727 101.1% 49 50 1 8
# 6  Kevin Gillett  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 264 277 541 721 100.2% 63 64 3 9
# 7  James Aurelio  12 Men CF FITA 70/720 315 290 605 720 100.0% 83 84 5 15
# 8  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  5 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 50m 274 273 547 720 100.0% 56 56 1 6
# 9  Greg Pedersen  10 Men RF FITA 70/720 274 270 544 718 99.8% 71 71 1 5
# 10  Lito Saulo  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 302 292 594 707 98.2% 83 83 4 11 All Gold
# 11  Catherine Files  1 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 266 268 534 699 97.1% 18 18 0 2
# 12  Frank Cowell  3 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 266 268 534 690 95.9% 48 48 1 4
# 13  Ben Ngo  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 271 252 523 688 95.6% 56 56 3 8
# 14  Alex Kim  4 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 257 246 503 686 95.3% 43 43 3 9
# 15  Simon James Fairall  13 Men CF FITA 70/720 291 271 562 684 95.1% 80 80 5 10
# 16  Andrew Wood  8 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 269 250 519 684 95.1% 64 64 1 4
# 17  Christopher Watt  2 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 252 245 497 676 94.0% 31 31 5 8
# 18  Christopher King  14 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 302 299 601 675 93.8% 105 105 2 12
# 19  Greg Nguyen  9 Men RF FITA 70/720 273 269 542 670 93.1% 78 78 0 7
# 20  Alexander Eggleton  9 Cadet Boys RF FITA 70/720 231 241 472 630 87.6% 70 70 0 2
# 21  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  7 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 235 243 478 630 87.5% 64 64 1 3
# 22  Peter Carey  11 Men RF FITA 70/720 233 258 491 629 87.4% 74 74 3 7
# 23  David Finch  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 215 228 443 585 81.3% 71 71 1 3
# 24  David Munsie  6 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 207 205 412 573 79.7% 51 51 1 3
# 25  Elizabeth Hole  6 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 210 206 416 565 78.5% 53 53 0 1
# 26  Shaun James Fairall  1 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 20m 130 86 216 262 36.5% 26 26 0 2
# 27  Kah Mun Lam  5 Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 274 91 365 0 n/r 68 68 2 4 DNF;
# 28  Steve Cheah  8 Men RF FITA 60/720 260 0 260 0 n/r 67 67 1 2 DNF;
# 29  Jasper Childs  13 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 273 0 273 0 n/r 74 74 0 5 DNF;
# 30  Tayla King  6 Junior Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 182 27 209 0 n/r 55 55 0 2 DNF;
# 30  Rachael King  8 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 192 0 192 0 n/r 62 62 0 2 DNF;
# 32  Kai Chin  9 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 175 20 195 0 n/r 71 71 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;