SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 01 December 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Anthony Ferreira  2 Cub Boys CF Junior Canberra 207 208 262 677 1143 127.0% 17 26 2 15 All Gold
# 2  Laura Trezise  2 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 112 155 224 491 1057 117.5% 6 10 1 2
# 3  Nicholas Reeves  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 268 285 283 836 993 110.4% 68 78 11 44 All Gold
# 4  Christopher Watt  2 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 207 215 258 680 965 107.3% 28 31 5 17
# 5  Chris Lebrese  3 Men CF Short Canberra 215 241 263 719 961 106.8% 45 49 5 17
# 6  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  4 Cub Boys CF Short Canberra 220 256 276 752 923 102.6% 54 56 10 22 All Gold
# 7  Jeremy Edmonds  14 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 228 255 259 742 916 101.8% 63 65 2 16 All Gold
# 8  Frank Cowell  3 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 197 243 253 693 906 100.7% 47 48 0 9
# 9  Viet Thai Nguyen  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 278 279 813 899 99.9% 81 81 10 29 All Gold
# 10  Jasper Childs  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 260 274 777 890 98.9% 74 74 3 21 All Gold
# 11  Raymond Broady  5 Master Men RF Short Canberra 234 266 278 778 887 98.6% 65 65 4 24 All Gold
# 12  Stefan Jensen  9 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 282 277 278 837 885 98.4% 93 93 18 49 All Gold
# 13  Christopher King  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 285 284 293 862 884 98.3% 105 105 16 54 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Eric Tagudin  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 268 283 284 835 882 98.1% 93 93 16 42 All Gold
# 15  Simon James Fairall  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 254 257 282 793 881 97.9% 80 80 6 28 All Gold
# 16  James Aurelio  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 270 272 803 880 97.8% 83 83 7 24 All Gold
# 17  Greg Nguyen  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 251 273 779 873 97.1% 78 78 6 19 All Gold
# 18  Andrew Wood  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 218 236 252 706 864 96.1% 64 64 4 13 All Gold
# 19  Catherine Files  1 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 118 169 234 521 863 95.9% 18 18 1 4
# 20  Lito Saulo  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 260 260 266 786 861 95.7% 83 83 5 15 All Gold
# 21  Greg Pedersen  11 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 234 239 265 738 860 95.6% 71 71 1 12 All Gold
# 22  Kevin Gillett  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 210 231 249 690 852 94.7% 63 63 4 11
# 23  Kah Mun Lam  8 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 255 244 715 850 94.5% 68 68 5 12
# 24  Alexander Eggleton  11 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 230 233 261 724 849 94.4% 70 70 2 10
# 25  Tracy Bryen  3 Women RF Short Canberra 246 267 251 764 846 94.0% 71 71 7 24 All Gold
# 26  Victor Ferrera  8 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 251 252 271 774 845 93.9% 84 84 7 21 All Gold
# 27  Ben Ngo  4 Men RF Short Canberra 211 250 235 696 841 93.5% 56 56 8 16
# 28  Jon Barnard  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 250 268 763 836 92.9% 83 83 3 16 All Gold
# 29  Rachael King  6 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 209 229 252 690 801 89.0% 62 62 3 11 All Gold
# 30  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 216 244 676 788 87.6% 71 71 4 10
# 31  David Munsie  5 Master Men RF Short Canberra 172 205 234 611 769 85.5% 51 51 0 1
# 32  Frank Lucewicz  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 179 201 223 603 729 81.0% 56 56 1 4
# 33  Alex Kim  6 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 124 156 204 484 662 73.6% 43 43 0 3
# 34  Shaun James Fairall  1 Cub Boys CF Junior Canberra 93 96 164 353 514 57.2% 26 26 0 3
# 35  Eammon Marha  6 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 95 114 0 209 0 n/r 23 23 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;