Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (24/11/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 24 November 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Max Sandilant  5 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 40m 248 257 505 1069 148.5% 20 30 0 4
# 2  Ben Ngo  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 314 301 615 772 107.3% 51 56 1 11
# 3  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  5 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 40m 302 297 599 759 105.5% 50 54 3 8
# 4  Chris Lebrese  3 Men CF 72 Arrows at 30m 302 310 612 754 104.8% 41 45 4 15
# 5  Eammon Marha  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 290 295 585 744 103.4% 21 23 4 15 All Gold
# 6  James Aurelio  13 Men CF FITA 70/720 305 303 608 734 102.0% 81 83 5 13 All Gold
# 7  Catherine de Souza  6 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 309 291 600 734 102.0% 54 56 3 11
# 8  Alex Kim  4 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 290 300 590 716 99.5% 43 43 2 9
# 9  Lito Saulo  13 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 303 295 598 711 98.8% 83 83 2 9
# 10  Simon James Fairall  11 Men CF FITA 70/720 298 285 583 709 98.6% 80 80 0 5
# 11  Frank Cowell  3 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 294 307 601 709 98.5% 47 47 5 15
# 12  Stefan Jensen  14 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 301 285 586 709 98.5% 93 93 4 11
# 13  Robert Clarke  8 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 291 274 565 708 98.4% 61 61 1 10 All Gold
# 14  Christopher Watt  2 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 294 291 585 702 97.5% 28 28 7 13
# 15  Amy Tsui  4 Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 308 292 600 699 97.1% 49 49 2 8 All Gold
# 16  Rodney Sandilant  7 Men CF 72 Arrows at 40m 297 281 578 692 96.2% 57 57 2 8
# 17  Jasper Childs  10 Veteran Men CF FITA 60/720 309 265 574 691 96.1% 74 74 4 12 All Gold
# 18  Andrew Wood  8 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 269 296 565 690 95.9% 64 64 2 7
# 19  Tracy Bryen  3 Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 325 326 651 688 95.6% 71 71 5 24 All Gold
# 20  David Munsie  7 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 271 272 543 682 94.8% 51 51 2 6
# 21  Patrick Darmanin  12 Men RF FITA 70/720 298 283 581 682 94.8% 85 85 0 8
# 22  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  9 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 284 274 558 681 94.7% 64 64 2 6
# 23  Greg Pedersen  10 Men RF FITA 60/720 285 267 552 681 94.7% 71 71 0 6
# 24  Christopher King  14 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 298 298 596 669 93.0% 105 105 3 6
# 25  Alexander Eggleton  11 Cadet Boys RF FITA 70/720 254 246 500 668 92.8% 70 70 2 6
# 26  David Finch  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 263 273 536 661 91.9% 71 71 1 3
# 27  Kevin Gillett  8 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 262 273 535 659 91.6% 63 63 2 8
# 28  Jeremy Edmonds  9 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 255 278 533 657 91.3% 63 63 2 8
# 29  Rachael King  9 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 242 277 519 645 89.6% 62 62 0 6
# 30  Christopher Patterson  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 255 228 483 631 87.7% 72 72 2 5
# 31  Victor Ferrera  13 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 255 272 527 622 86.5% 84 84 2 8
# 32  Frank Lucewicz  7 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 222 238 460 555 77.1% 56 56 1 2
# 33  Michael King  6 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 40m 211 226 437 549 76.3% 51 51 0 2
# 34  Elizabeth Hole  6 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 214 219 433 534 74.3% 53 53 1 1
# 35  Shaun James Fairall  1 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 20m 138 129 267 325 45.2% 26 26 0 0
# 36  Jun Ni  4 Men CF 72 Arrows at 30m 323 306 629 0 00.0% 0 53 10 24 All Gold
# 37  Catherine Files  1 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 281 268 549 0 00.0% 0 18 5 9
# 38  Dylan Godwin  2 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 280 305 585 0 00.0% 0 25 1 10
# 39  Laura Trezise  2 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 246 220 466 0 00.0% 0 6 0 2
# 40  Kai Chin  12 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 179 0 179 0 n/r 71 71 1 1 DNF;
# 41  Jon Barnard  11 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 45 0 45 0 n/r 83 83 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;