Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (17/11/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 17 November 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Chris Lebrese  4 Men CF Darwin 234 247 234 715 1194 132.7% 30 41 4 7
# 2  Anthony Ferreira  1 Cub Boys CF Newcastle 234 242 237 713 1015 112.8% 11 17 2 7
# 3  Ben Ngo  5 Men RF Darwin 240 263 248 751 1011 112.4% 44 51 6 15
# 4  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  4 Cub Boys CF Darwin 257 242 230 729 962 106.9% 46 50 3 10 All Gold
# 5  Simon James Fairall  11 Men CF Homebush 252 250 240 742 917 101.9% 78 80 3 13 All Gold
# 6  Kevin Gillett  9 Veteran Men RF Grange 226 227 224 677 911 101.3% 62 63 2 5
# 7  Stefan Jensen  13 Men CF SOPA 249 253 240 742 899 99.9% 93 93 5 10
# 8  Robert Clarke  9 Master Men RF Grange 237 222 200 659 898 99.8% 61 61 0 4
# 9  Frank Cowell  4 Veteran Men RF Darwin 232 229 224 685 893 99.3% 47 47 1 5
# 10  Rodney Sandilant  6 Men CF Melbourne 226 222 234 682 888 98.7% 57 57 2 4
# 11  Andrew Wood  5 Master Men RF Darwin 255 260 254 769 882 98.0% 64 64 5 18 All Gold
# 12  Lito Saulo  11 Veteran Men CF Homebush 255 243 243 741 882 98.0% 83 83 4 16
# 13  Patrick Darmanin  10 Men RF Homebush 240 255 251 746 876 97.4% 85 85 8 16
# 14  Alex King  13 Junior Men CF SOPA 265 262 256 783 875 97.3% 106 106 3 19
# 15  Rachael King  7 Intermediate Girls RF Melbourne 229 238 235 702 873 97.0% 62 62 1 6
# 16  Greg Pedersen  8 Men RF Grange 232 229 240 701 865 96.2% 71 71 2 8
# 17  Christopher King  13 Men CF SOPA 261 256 250 767 862 95.8% 105 105 4 18 All Gold
# 18  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF Grange 229 234 217 680 839 93.3% 71 71 4 8
# 19  Greg Nguyen  10 Men RF Homebush 236 245 193 674 833 92.6% 78 78 2 6
# 20  Alex Kim  3 Cub Boys RF Geelong 211 221 228 660 801 89.1% 43 43 2 9
# 21  Eammon Marha  3 Cub Boys RF Geelong 180 192 128 500 786 87.4% 21 21 0 2
# 22  Elizabeth Hole  7 Master Women RF Melbourne 203 170 180 553 751 83.5% 53 53 4 5
# 23  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  8 Master Men RF Grange 190 186 186 562 740 82.3% 64 64 0 3
# 24  Alexander Eggleton  12 Cadet Boys RF Homebush 192 173 186 551 736 81.8% 70 70 0 4
# 25  Catherine de Souza  6 Women RF Melbourne 196 173 148 517 695 77.3% 54 54 2 4
# 26  Shaun James Fairall  2 Cub Boys CF Newcastle 208 178 146 532 648 72.1% 26 26 1 4
# 27  Laura Trezise  1 Cub Girls RF Newcastle 102 135 142 379 0 00.0% 0 0 0 1
# 28  Kai Chin  10 Master Men RF Homebush 160 40 0 200 0 n/r 71 71 0 0 DNF;
# 28  Michael King  3 Intermediate Boys CF Geelong 25 0 0 25 0 n/r 51 51 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;