SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 10 November 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Chris Lebrese  6 Men CF 72 Arrows at 40m 250 228 478 935 129.9% 23 30 0 4
# 2  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  5 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 40m 277 268 545 726 100.9% 45 46 4 10
# 3  Simon James Fairall  12 Men CF FITA 70/720 273 285 558 690 95.9% 78 78 2 7
# 4  Frank Cowell  6 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 278 251 529 689 95.8% 47 47 1 7
# 5  Christopher King  11 Men CF FITA 70/720 318 324 642 686 95.3% 105 105 6 21 All Gold
# 6  Ben Ngo  4 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 261 246 507 683 94.9% 44 44 1 4
# 7  Lito Saulo  11 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 289 282 571 679 94.4% 83 83 4 8
# 8  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 257 240 497 677 94.1% 61 61 3 6
# 9  Rachael King  8 Intermediate Girls RF FITA 60/720 252 244 496 668 92.9% 62 62 2 6
# 10  Jasper Childs  11 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 277 231 508 650 90.4% 74 74 1 4
# 11  Christopher Watt  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 279 263 542 650 90.3% 28 28 1 6
# 12  Raymond Broady  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 240 243 483 630 87.5% 65 65 1 6
# 13  Michael King  7 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 50m 234 218 452 629 87.4% 51 51 2 6
# 14  Alexander Eggleton  10 Cadet Boys RF FITA 60/720 249 245 494 615 85.5% 70 70 1 3
# 15  Jon Barnard  13 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 280 229 509 605 84.1% 83 83 2 5
# 16  Alex Kim  3 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 241 252 493 598 83.1% 43 43 1 8
# 17  Tracy Bryen  4 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 281 257 538 594 82.6% 71 71 1 8
# 18  David Finch  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 247 230 477 588 81.8% 71 71 2 3
# 19  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  8 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 204 212 416 548 76.2% 64 64 0 1
# 20  Greg Pedersen  12 Men RF FITA 70/720 191 223 414 547 76.0% 71 71 1 1
# 21  Peter Carey  13 Men RF FITA 70/720 203 222 425 544 75.6% 74 74 1 1
# 22  David Munsie  7 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 199 189 388 540 75.0% 51 51 0 0
# 23  Shaun James Fairall  5 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 40m 82 113 195 354 49.2% 26 26 0 1
# 24  Laura Trezise  2 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 197 209 406 0 00.0% 0 0 1 2
# 24  Anthony Ferreira  1 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 20m 242 266 508 0 00.0% 0 12 1 2
# 26  Eammon Marha  3 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 237 55 292 0 n/r 21 21 3 3 DNF;
# 27  Christopher Patterson  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 179 0 179 0 n/r 72 72 0 0 DNF;
# 27  Mathias Van Bulck  13 Men RF FITA 70/720 0 0 0 0 n/r 96 96 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;