Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (03/11/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 03 November 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Nicholas Reeves  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 259 271 274 804 1059 117.7% 56 68 9 30 All Gold
# 2  Frank Cowell  5 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 219 231 260 710 971 107.9% 43 47 2 12 All Gold
# 3  Greg Nguyen  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 267 273 806 913 101.5% 76 78 10 27 All Gold
# 4  Aidan Coates  12 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 284 284 835 900 100.1% 87 88 21 45 All Gold
# 5  Alexander Eggleton  9 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 263 241 259 763 900 100.1% 69 70 4 19
# 6  Simon James Fairall  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 261 274 796 893 99.3% 78 78 12 24 All Gold
# 7  Jasper Childs  11 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 241 264 275 780 892 99.2% 74 74 12 26 All Gold
# 8  Jeremy Edmonds  3 Master Men CF Short Canberra 233 265 261 759 875 97.3% 63 63 9 21
# 9  Greg Pedersen  3 Men RF Short Canberra 246 261 279 786 870 96.7% 71 71 8 23 All Gold
# 10  Jon Barnard  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 255 271 793 869 96.6% 83 83 3 23 All Gold
# 11  Ricci Cheah  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 260 267 267 794 867 96.4% 84 84 8 24 All Gold
# 12  Kevin Gillett  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 219 235 241 695 864 96.1% 62 62 1 7
# 13  Stefan Jensen  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 263 269 285 817 864 96.0% 93 93 11 38 All Gold
# 14  Christopher Patterson  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 246 258 744 863 95.9% 72 72 2 12
# 15  Andrew Wood  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 226 247 698 855 95.0% 64 64 0 15
# 16  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  2 Cub Boys CF Junior Canberra 220 220 267 707 848 94.3% 45 45 2 15 All Gold
# 17  Rodney Sandilant  4 Men CF Short Canberra 232 231 241 704 845 93.9% 57 57 3 10
# 18  Robert Clarke  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 216 237 669 840 93.4% 61 61 2 9
# 19  Lito Saulo  11 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 249 253 263 765 838 93.2% 83 83 4 15 All Gold
# 20  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 206 239 261 706 836 92.9% 59 59 3 16
# 21  Michael King  4 Intermediate Boys CF Short Canberra 219 208 228 655 824 91.6% 51 51 3 9
# 22  Tracy Bryen  3 Women RF Short Canberra 193 246 271 710 785 87.3% 71 71 1 13 All Gold
# 23  Christopher Watt  1 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 107 191 219 517 733 81.5% 28 28 2 3
# 24  Euros (Lew) Lewis  12 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 168 171 210 549 716 79.6% 57 57 1 4
# 25  Alex Kim  4 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 134 180 209 523 715 79.5% 43 43 2 4
# 26  Elizabeth Hole  7 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 85 191 238 514 701 77.9% 53 53 2 3 All Gold
# 27  Shaun James Fairall  2 Cub Boys CF Junior Canberra 167 129 107 403 624 69.4% 22 22 0 0
# 28  Catherine de Souza  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 257 254 280 791 0 00.0% 0 54 9 30 All Gold
# 29  Ben Ngo  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 230 248 268 746 0 00.0% 0 45 5 13
# 30  Steve Cheah  13 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 132 0 0 132 0 n/r 67 67 0 0 DNF;
# 30  Lynett Lewis  12 Veteran Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 0 0 0 0 0 n/r 56 56 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;