SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 20 October 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Amy Tsui  4 Women RF Drake 237 239 227 703 1203 133.7% 32 43 5 11
# 2  Lisa Matton  11 Women RF Drake 233 240 225 698 1106 122.9% 36 44 5 10
# 3  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  2 Cub Boys CF Drake 218 217 222 657 989 109.9% 39 43 1 8
# 4  Alex King  11 Junior Men RF Drake 237 224 217 678 950 105.6% 44 47 3 12
# 5  Robert Clarke  5 Master Men RF Drake 252 251 245 748 909 101.1% 58 59 5 21
# 6  Rodney Sandilant  3 Men CF Drake 242 228 239 709 908 100.9% 52 53 6 14
# 7  Simon James Fairall  3 Men CF Drake 272 276 263 811 900 100.0% 73 74 8 32 All Gold
# 8  Viet Thai Nguyen  7 Men CF Drake 283 275 272 830 891 99.0% 81 81 15 42 All Gold
# 9  Christopher King  10 Men CF Drake 286 290 291 867 877 97.5% 105 105 24 58 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Greg Pedersen  4 Men RF Drake 261 264 253 778 872 96.9% 71 71 6 19
# 11  Richard Krupa  10 Men CF Drake 268 277 275 820 868 96.5% 85 85 15 39 All Gold
# 12  Eric Tagudin  13 Men CF Drake 282 281 273 836 865 96.2% 93 93 8 40 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Alexander Eggleton  9 Cadet Boys RF Drake 262 259 244 765 865 96.2% 69 69 6 17
# 14  Jon Barnard  13 Master Men RF Drake 271 272 266 809 863 95.9% 83 83 7 31 All Gold
# 15  Ricci Cheah  10 Men RF Drake 275 268 268 811 861 95.7% 84 84 6 25 All Gold
# 16  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  12 Master Men RF Drake 251 251 231 733 854 94.9% 64 64 8 14
# 17  Steve Cheah  12 Men RF Drake 248 245 251 744 852 94.7% 67 67 7 18 All Gold
# 18  Robert Hainsworth  7 Veteran Men CF Drake 273 250 259 782 849 94.4% 78 78 9 25 All Gold
# 19  Andrew Wood  6 Master Men RF Drake 238 245 241 724 844 93.8% 64 64 5 18
# 20  Kevin Gillett  5 Veteran Men RF Drake 233 241 239 713 842 93.6% 62 62 3 13
# 21  Robert Pugh  7 Master Men RF Drake 243 241 217 701 833 92.6% 61 61 2 12
# 22  Elizabeth Hole  6 Master Women RF Drake 209 224 222 655 831 92.4% 53 53 2 4
# 23  Lito Saulo  11 Veteran Men CF Drake 269 266 244 779 830 92.3% 83 83 8 24
# 24  Christopher Patterson  9 Veteran Men RF Drake 255 244 241 740 825 91.7% 72 72 2 13
# 25  Peter Carey  13 Men RF Drake 245 258 243 746 824 91.6% 74 74 2 15
# 26  Rachael King  2 Intermediate Girls RF Drake 228 248 218 694 819 91.1% 62 62 4 15
# 27  Euros (Lew) Lewis  8 Master Men RF Drake 216 222 213 651 798 88.7% 57 57 2 10
# 28  Quentyn Martin  4 Men RF Drake 228 229 208 665 785 87.3% 62 62 2 10
# 29  Christopher Watt  1 Cub Boys RF Drake 141 139 106 386 723 80.4% 28 28 2 2
# 30  Shaun James Fairall  3 Cub Boys CF Drake 129 116 167 412 0 00.0% 0 23 1 3
# 31  Chris Lebrese  8 Men CF Drake 165 139 116 420 0 00.0% 0 23 0 1
# 32  Tayla King  2 Junior Women RF Drake 255 251 71 577 0 n/r 55 55 5 9 DNF;
# 33  Juliana Jamal  12 Women RF Drake 229 226 21 476 0 n/r 0 0 1 5 DNF;
# 34  David Munsie  5 Master Men RF Drake 197 184 0 381 0 n/r 51 51 1 4 DNF;
# 35  Jeremy Edmonds  1 Master Men CF Drake 229 28 0 257 0 n/r 63 63 1 3 DNF;
# 36  Frank Lucewicz  6 Veteran Men RF Drake 175 180 47 402 0 n/r 56 56 0 2 DNF;
# 37  Lynett Lewis  8 Veteran Women RF Drake 48 0 0 48 0 n/r 56 56 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;