Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (13/10/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 13 October 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Jasper Childs  8 Veteran Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 319 299 618 739 102.7% 67 70 6 19 All Gold
# 2  Richard Krupa  12 Men CF FITA 70/720 318 296 614 730 101.5% 83 85 3 12 All Gold
# 3  Frank Cowell  3 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 298 295 593 730 101.5% 41 43 3 11
# 4  Elizabeth Hole  5 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 285 285 570 704 97.8% 53 53 4 10
# 5  Robert Clarke  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 287 304 591 703 97.7% 58 58 5 13 All Gold
# 6  David Finch  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 277 292 569 702 97.6% 71 71 1 8
# 7  Simon James Fairall  10 Men CF FITA 60/720 281 296 577 702 97.5% 73 73 1 6
# 8  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  2 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 20m 314 307 621 697 96.9% 39 39 5 15
# 9  Christopher Watt  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 289 289 578 693 96.3% 28 28 0 11
# 10  Lito Saulo  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 288 291 579 689 95.7% 83 83 4 11
# 11  Christopher King  13 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 313 295 608 683 94.9% 105 105 3 14
# 12  Steve Cheah  8 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 289 276 565 676 93.9% 67 67 1 5
# 13  Jeremy Edmonds  6 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 274 274 548 675 93.8% 63 63 2 7
# 14  Eammon Marha  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 272 259 531 675 93.8% 21 21 1 3
# 15  David Munsie  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 280 254 534 671 93.2% 51 51 1 6
# 16  Greg Pedersen  10 Men RF FITA 60/720 258 284 542 669 93.0% 71 71 0 4
# 17  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  6 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 277 270 547 668 92.9% 64 64 4 8
# 18  Rachael King  6 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 263 274 537 667 92.7% 62 62 3 8
# 19  Andrew Wood  7 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 263 280 543 663 92.2% 64 64 0 6
# 20  Kevin Gillett  7 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 271 262 533 663 92.1% 62 62 2 5
# 21  Alexander Eggleton  8 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 274 267 541 638 88.7% 69 69 2 6
# 22  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 266 271 537 635 88.2% 59 59 4 12
# 23  Raymond Broady  7 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 247 264 511 624 86.8% 64 64 0 1
# 24  Laura Trezise  1 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 131 198 329 343 47.7% 59 59 0 2
# 25  Max Sandilant  2 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 20m 283 279 562 0 00.0% 0 21 5 11
# 26  Shaun James Fairall  2 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 20m 0 0 0 0 n/r 0 0 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;