Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (06/10/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 06 October 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  1 Cub Boys CF Junior Canberra 228 241 268 737 963 107.1% 35 39 7 14
# 2  Frank Cowell  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 198 213 249 660 963 107.1% 38 41 4 8
# 3  Jasper Childs  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 249 274 768 955 106.2% 62 67 7 22
# 4  Tayla King  2 Junior Women RF Junior Canberra 245 270 272 787 888 98.7% 55 55 10 23
# 5  Simon James Fairall  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 252 272 769 886 98.5% 73 73 7 25 All Gold
# 6  Christopher Patterson  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 261 265 762 883 98.2% 72 72 10 27
# 7  Raymond Broady  4 Master Men RF Short Canberra 242 248 279 769 882 98.1% 64 64 12 26 All Gold
# 8  Greg Pedersen  11 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 228 257 268 753 877 97.5% 71 71 7 19 All Gold
# 9  Robert Hainsworth  3 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 203 243 265 711 873 97.0% 42 42 4 10 All Gold
# 10  Jason Humphreys  2 Men L Junior Canberra 109 131 196 436 872 96.9% 9 9 2 4
# 11  David Finch  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 215 257 271 743 865 96.2% 71 71 3 17 All Gold
# 12  Kevin Gillett  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 228 248 692 861 95.7% 62 62 5 12
# 13  Robert Pugh  6 Master Men RF Short Canberra 230 243 259 732 855 95.1% 61 61 3 15
# 14  Ricci Cheah  13 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 261 271 782 854 94.9% 84 84 8 21 All Gold
# 15  Lito Saulo  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 254 259 265 778 853 94.8% 83 83 6 17 All Gold
# 16  Patrick Darmanin  13 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 267 259 781 848 94.3% 85 85 5 18 All Gold
# 17  Alexander Eggleton  8 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 223 234 259 716 846 94.0% 69 69 9 17
# 18  Michael King  7 Intermediate Boys CF Short Canberra 211 224 236 671 844 93.8% 51 51 4 9 All Gold
# 19  Christopher Watt  2 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 138 214 233 585 830 92.3% 28 28 1 8
# 20  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 197 233 244 674 825 91.7% 64 64 3 8
# 21  Rachael King  7 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 225 238 247 710 824 91.6% 62 62 5 14
# 22  Steve Cheah  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 226 234 684 819 91.1% 67 67 3 12 All Gold
# 23  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 215 229 243 687 813 90.4% 59 59 2 8
# 24  Robert Clarke  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 178 236 630 813 90.4% 58 58 1 7
# 25  Rudy Sicha  8 Veteran Men RB FITA 900 (Canberra) 170 223 222 615 801 89.1% 57 57 1 7
# 26  Andrew Wood  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 194 214 239 647 792 88.0% 64 64 1 10
# 27  [unknown archer]   3 Women RF Junior Canberra 228 218 252 698 788 87.6% 55 55 2 5
# 27  [unknown archer]   3 Women RF Junior Canberra 228 218 252 698 788 87.6% 55 55 2 5
# 27  Lisa Matton  3 Women RF Junior Canberra 228 218 252 698 788 87.6% 55 55 2 5
# 30  Frank Lucewicz  5 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 186 212 235 633 765 85.1% 56 56 4 9
# 31  Elizabeth Hole  5 Master Women RF Short Canberra 183 183 233 599 741 82.4% 53 53 0 6
# 32  Alex Kim  7 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 115 188 220 523 715 79.5% 43 43 3 6
# 33  Quentyn Martin  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 150 186 213 549 683 75.9% 62 62 1 5
# 34  Alex King  3 Junior Men RF Junior Canberra 218 254 271 743 0 00.0% 0 44 4 17 All Gold
# 35  Rodney Sandilant  6 Men CF Short Canberra 244 246 230 720 0 00.0% 0 52 3 13 All Gold
# 36  Eammon Marha  1 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 180 212 0 392 0 n/r 21 21 1 7 DNF;
# 37  Shaun James Fairall  1 Cub Boys CF Junior Canberra 40 59 12 111 0 n/r 0 0 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;