Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (15/09/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 15 September 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Jasper Childs  10 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 248 277 751 990 110.0% 56 62 3 18 All Gold
# 2  Richard Krupa  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 269 276 288 833 948 105.4% 75 81 16 42 All Gold
# 3  Christopher Watt  2 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 198 197 255 650 947 105.3% 26 28 3 10
# 4  Simon James Fairall  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 257 264 264 785 915 101.7% 71 73 8 29 All Gold
# 5  Frank Cowell  1 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 203 232 260 695 909 101.0% 35 36 2 12 All Gold
# 6  Jeremy Edmonds  12 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 245 252 726 896 99.6% 63 63 2 7
# 7  Alex King  13 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 285 295 294 874 894 99.4% 106 106 28 67 All Gold; All 10s
# 8  Christopher King  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 284 287 300 871 893 99.3% 105 105 23 63 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Greg Pedersen  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 242 266 750 874 97.2% 71 71 7 19 All Gold
# 10  Alex Kim  2 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 208 240 265 713 868 96.5% 43 43 5 15 All Gold
# 11  Eric Tagudin  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 273 271 274 818 864 96.1% 93 93 13 31 All Gold
# 12  Lito Saulo  10 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 267 269 786 861 95.7% 83 83 5 22
# 13  Patrick Darmanin  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 268 270 780 847 94.2% 85 85 6 23 All Gold
# 14  Robert Clarke  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 187 225 243 655 846 94.0% 58 58 2 7
# 15  David Munsie  4 Master Men RF Short Canberra 216 220 234 670 843 93.7% 51 51 1 8
# 16  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  6 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 201 231 256 688 842 93.6% 64 64 4 8
# 17  Robert Hainsworth  11 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 230 253 265 748 839 93.3% 78 78 6 18 All Gold
# 18  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 257 243 716 834 92.7% 71 71 5 16
# 19  Robert Pugh  3 Master Men RF Short Canberra 240 226 242 708 827 91.9% 61 61 5 6
# 20  Elizabeth Hole  4 Master Women RF Short Canberra 190 221 256 667 825 91.7% 53 53 2 5
# 21  Alexander Eggleton  9 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 225 257 698 824 91.6% 69 69 2 8
# 22  Michael King  3 Intermediate Boys CF Short Canberra 204 202 249 655 824 91.6% 51 51 1 4 All Gold
# 23  Peter Carey  13 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 249 218 248 715 819 91.0% 74 74 2 8
# 24  Andrew Wood  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 189 240 236 665 814 90.5% 64 64 3 10
# 25  Simon O'Connor  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 213 246 266 725 805 89.5% 80 80 4 13
# 26  Steve Cheah  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 223 223 671 803 89.3% 67 67 3 5
# 27  Christopher Patterson  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 202 231 246 679 787 87.5% 72 72 2 14
# 28  Rachael King  5 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 190 221 266 677 786 87.4% 62 62 6 11 All Gold
# 29  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  1 Cub Boys CF Junior Canberra 170 177 239 586 766 85.2% 35 35 1 6
# 30  Euros (Lew) Lewis  5 Master Men RF Short Canberra 171 210 237 618 741 82.4% 57 57 1 6
# 31  Lynett Lewis  5 Veteran Women RF Short Canberra 193 139 209 541 654 72.7% 56 56 0 2
# 32  Shaun James Fairall  1 Cub Boys CF Junior Canberra 109 119 86 314 0 00.0% 0 0 1 3
# 33  Laura Trezise  2 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 16 50 157 223 0 00.0% 0 0 1 2
# 34  Kevin Gillett  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 207 229 193 629 0 n/r 62 62 2 6 DNF;
# 35  Frank Lucewicz  3 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 95 0 0 95 0 n/r 56 56 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;