SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 08 September 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Frank Cowell  2 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 182 174 356 671 111.9% 32 35 1 3
# 2  Richard Krupa  13 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 269 271 540 609 101.5% 73 75 9 16
# 3  Christopher Watt  1 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 134 129 263 602 100.4% 25 26 0 0
# 4  Stefan Jensen  13 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 280 285 565 588 98.1% 93 93 16 31 All Gold
# 5  Robert Clarke  4 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 225 230 455 571 95.2% 58 58 4 9
# 6  Peter Tralaggan  5 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 227 184 411 568 94.7% 49 49 2 3
# 7  Eric Tagudin  13 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 275 266 541 563 93.9% 93 93 12 21 All Gold
# 8  Lito Saulo  11 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 255 264 519 559 93.2% 83 83 3 15
# 9  Tayla King  8 Junior Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 217 215 432 557 92.9% 55 55 0 7
# 10  David Finch  3 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 232 248 480 547 91.3% 71 71 5 13
# 11  Kevin Gillett  5 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 216 235 451 546 91.1% 62 62 2 3
# 12  Elizabeth Hole  6 Master Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 200 212 412 543 90.5% 53 53 2 4
# 13  Cain Beckett  2 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 225 249 474 540 90.1% 71 71 3 11
# 14  Greg Pedersen  7 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 229 245 474 540 90.1% 71 71 1 3
# 15  Alexander Eggleton  9 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 224 244 468 540 90.0% 69 69 1 6
# 16  Patrick Darmanin  9 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 248 247 495 529 88.2% 85 85 3 8
# 17  Rachael King  8 Intermediate Girls RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 219 215 434 526 87.7% 62 62 2 9
# 18  Peter Carey  1 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 222 232 454 509 84.9% 74 74 1 5
# 19  Alex Kim  8 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 168 168 336 507 84.6% 43 43 1 4
# 20  Andrew Wood  3 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 207 170 377 450 75.1% 64 64 1 1
# 21  Peter Hale  6 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 185 168 353 439 73.2% 59 59 2 4
# 22  David Munsie  4 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 152 172 324 438 73.0% 51 51 0 0
# 23  Jasper Childs  11 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 236 235 471 0 00.0% 0 57 6 10
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;