Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (01/09/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 01 September 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Richard Krupa  10 Men CF FITA 60/720 311 316 627 826 114.8% 64 73 6 14
# 2  Amy Tsui  3 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 303 326 629 761 105.7% 27 32 2 16 All Gold
# 3  Terence Lum  1 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 308 305 613 753 104.6% 25 29 3 18
# 4  Elizabeth Hole  6 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 272 259 531 739 102.7% 51 53 2 7
# 5  Robert Hainsworth  5 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 256 264 520 727 101.0% 41 42 0 3
# 6  Christopher Watt  2 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 296 288 584 717 99.7% 25 25 1 7 All Gold
# 7  Peter Tralaggan  5 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 261 285 546 698 97.0% 49 49 3 11
# 8  Kevin Gillett  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 238 272 510 687 95.5% 62 62 3 7
# 9  Christopher King  12 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 294 315 609 684 95.0% 105 105 4 13
# 10  Jeremy Edmonds  8 Master Men CF FITA 60/720 254 257 511 681 94.6% 63 63 2 6
# 11  Patrick Darmanin  13 Men RF FITA 70/720 284 286 570 669 93.0% 85 85 5 7 All Gold
# 12  Lito Saulo  11 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 274 286 560 666 92.6% 83 83 2 5
# 13  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  10 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 245 256 501 660 91.8% 64 64 2 7
# 14  Rachael King  4 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 30m 301 304 605 660 91.7% 62 62 5 19
# 15  Michael King  7 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 50m 233 239 472 657 91.3% 51 51 0 1
# 16  Jason Humphreys  3 Men L 72 Arrows at 20m 226 221 447 654 90.9% 9 9 0 2
# 17  Frank Lucewicz  7 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 251 236 487 640 89.0% 56 56 3 8
# 18  David Finch  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 249 236 485 640 89.0% 71 71 0 2
# 19  Alex Kim  4 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 254 269 523 635 88.2% 43 43 5 10
# 20  Alexander Eggleton  9 Cadet Boys RF FITA 60/720 244 238 482 605 84.1% 69 69 0 1
# 21  Andrew Wood  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 222 222 444 585 81.3% 64 64 1 3
# 22  Euros (Lew) Lewis  5 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 236 249 485 581 80.7% 57 57 2 5
# 23  Kah Mun Lam  8 Women RF FITA 60/720 186 242 428 542 75.4% 68 68 3 3
# 24  Peter Hale  6 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 216 201 417 532 73.9% 59 59 0 0
# 25  Kai Chin  13 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 161 174 335 442 61.5% 71 71 1 1
# 26  Simon James Fairall  7 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 308 311 619 0 00.0% 0 72 7 16 All Gold
# 27  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  2 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 20m 316 310 626 0 00.0% 0 35 6 16 All Gold
# 28  Mike Brana  3 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 295 285 580 0 00.0% 0 24 5 11
# 29  Frank Cowell  1 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 309 308 617 0 00.0% 0 33 2 11
# 30  Simon O'Connor  4 Men L 72 Arrows at 30m 229 232 461 0 00.0% 0 22 2 3
# 31  Kerry Dowsett  1 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 193 232 425 0 00.0% 0 0 1 1
# 32  Greg Pedersen  11 Men RF FITA 70/720 258 82 340 0 n/r 71 71 0 2 DNF;
# 33  Lynett Lewis  6 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 107 0 107 0 n/r 56 56 0 1 DNF;
# 34  Peter Carey  13 Men RF FITA 70/720 0 0 0 0 n/r 74 74 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;