SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 25 August 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Richard Krupa  7 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 324 318 642 918 127.6% 49 64 7 24 All Gold
# 2  Thomas Sohler  1 Men L 72 Arrows at 20m 271 261 532 861 119.6% 3 10 2 9
# 3  Robert Hainsworth  3 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 289 306 595 761 105.7% 37 41 4 11 All Gold
# 4  Viet Thai Nguyen  11 Men CF FITA 70/720 284 286 570 723 100.5% 75 76 2 12
# 5  Ricci Cheah  12 Men CF FITA 70/720 324 335 659 688 95.6% 112 112 16 30 All Gold
# 6  Elizabeth Hole  5 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 263 224 487 678 94.2% 51 51 3 7
# 7  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 258 254 512 675 93.8% 64 64 1 3
# 8  Christopher Watt  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 267 282 549 674 93.7% 25 25 1 7
# 9  Patrick Darmanin  12 Men RF FITA 70/720 289 284 573 673 93.5% 85 85 2 12
# 10  Raymond Broady  8 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 240 267 507 668 92.9% 64 64 1 5
# 11  Andrew Wood  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 254 251 505 666 92.5% 64 64 2 12
# 12  Robert Clarke  6 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 250 263 513 660 91.8% 58 58 1 3
# 13  Eric Tagudin  2 Men L 72 Arrows at 20m 216 218 434 655 91.0% 7 7 2 4
# 14  Kevin Gillett  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 249 235 484 652 90.6% 62 62 1 3
# 15  Greg Pedersen  10 Men RF FITA 70/720 234 259 493 651 90.5% 71 71 3 7
# 16  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 248 241 489 624 86.7% 59 59 0 3
# 17  Jeremy Edmonds  9 Master Men CF FITA 60/720 212 252 464 618 85.9% 63 63 1 3
# 18  Lito Saulo  11 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 256 260 516 614 85.3% 83 83 1 6
# 19  Christopher Patterson  13 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 221 241 462 603 83.8% 72 72 2 3
# 20  Quentyn Martin  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 245 233 478 594 82.6% 62 62 1 4
# 21  David Munsie  6 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 218 208 426 593 82.4% 51 51 0 2
# 22  Kah Mun Lam  8 Women RF FITA 60/720 194 266 460 583 81.0% 68 68 0 1
# 23  David Finch  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 214 214 428 565 78.5% 71 71 0 2
# 24  Betheny Fowler  4 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 199 212 411 547 76.1% 45 45 1 1
# 25  Alex Kim  3 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 220 189 409 496 69.0% 43 43 1 10
# 26  Peter Tralaggan  4 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 288 274 562 0 00.0% 0 49 0 8
# 27  Frank Lucewicz  5 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 76 0 76 0 n/r 56 56 0 0 DNF;
# 27  Kai Chin  13 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 35 0 35 0 n/r 71 71 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;