Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (18/08/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 18 August 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Jason Humphreys  1 Men L Junior Canberra 116 165 204 485 1072 119.2% 5 9 0 5
# 2  Robert Hainsworth  2 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 209 232 267 708 936 104.0% 34 37 5 15
# 3  Eammon Marha  2 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 97 200 261 558 878 97.6% 21 21 1 5
# 4  Christopher King  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 259 279 282 820 841 93.5% 105 105 10 38 All Gold
# 5  Rudy Sicha  3 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 203 227 265 695 834 92.7% 57 57 8 14
# 6  Elizabeth Hole  4 Master Women RF Short Canberra 194 200 250 644 810 90.1% 51 51 2 8
# 7  Jeremy Edmonds  6 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 214 213 229 656 810 90.0% 63 63 2 10 All Gold
# 8  Greg Pedersen  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 227 218 247 692 806 89.6% 71 71 5 15
# 9  Carlo Maniebo  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 223 256 716 803 89.3% 78 78 6 15 All Gold
# 10  Christopher Watt  1 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 127 175 236 538 794 88.3% 25 25 4 9
# 11  Kevin Gillett  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 200 223 213 636 792 88.0% 62 62 1 2
# 12  Christopher Patterson  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 210 216 242 668 774 86.1% 72 72 1 9
# 13  Raymond Broady  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 186 205 239 630 771 85.7% 64 64 0 6
# 14  Frank Lucewicz  3 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 177 187 243 607 734 81.6% 56 56 2 5
# 15  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  11 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 184 187 225 596 729 81.1% 64 64 1 4
# 16  Robert Clarke  6 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 160 183 207 550 710 78.9% 58 58 0 7
# 17  Betheny Fowler  2 Women RF Junior Canberra 155 182 237 574 688 76.5% 45 45 3 7
# 18  Alexander Eggleton  11 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 180 158 222 560 661 73.5% 69 69 2 6
# 19  Quentyn Martin  11 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 98 156 216 470 585 65.0% 62 62 1 3
# 20  Peter Carey  12 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 220 207 0 427 488 54.3% 74 74 1 5
# 21  Nicholas Reeves  5 Men CF Short Canberra 224 257 265 746 0 00.0% 0 57 1 15 All Gold
# 22  Thomas Sohler  1 Men L Junior Canberra 52 128 209 389 0 00.0% 0 4 1 1
# 23  Lito Saulo  10 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 195 0 420 0 n/r 83 83 2 5 DNF;
# 24  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 196 91 0 287 0 n/r 59 59 1 3 DNF;
# 25  Rachael King  10 Intermediate Girls RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 138 69 0 207 0 n/r 62 62 0 1 DNF;
# 25  Alex Kim  5 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 72 8 0 80 0 n/r 43 43 0 1 DNF;
# 27  Tracy Bryen  9 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 81 0 0 81 0 n/r 71 71 0 0 DNF;
# 27  Eric Tagudin  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 48 0 0 48 0 n/r 93 93 0 0 DNF;
# 27  Ben Trippett  8 Junior Men L FITA 900 (Canberra) 4 0 0 4 0 n/r 12 12 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;