Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (14/07/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 14 July 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Robert Hainsworth  2 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 311 313 624 766 106.5% 25 30 7 10 All Gold
# 2  Carlo Maniebo  12 Men CF FITA 70/720 297 288 585 764 106.2% 72 76 3 10
# 3  Greg Nguyen  11 Men RF FITA 70/720 297 286 583 755 104.9% 73 76 4 6
# 4  Elizabeth Hole  5 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 282 299 581 743 103.2% 49 51 3 9
# 5  Thomas Sulkiewicz  12 Men CF FITA 70/720 312 317 629 729 101.3% 87 89 10 20
# 6  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 276 270 546 727 101.1% 63 64 1 8
# 7  Christopher Watt  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 278 285 563 722 100.4% 20 21 1 4
# 8  Jeremy Edmonds  8 Master Men CF FITA 60/720 276 254 530 706 98.1% 63 63 3 6
# 9  Christopher King  13 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 316 307 623 704 97.8% 104 104 6 17
# 10  Lito Saulo  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 298 290 588 699 97.2% 83 83 3 10
# 11  Eric Tagudin  3 Men L 72 Arrows at 20m 236 226 462 697 96.9% 7 7 1 2
# 12  Steve Cheah  9 Men RF FITA 60/720 278 247 525 671 93.3% 67 67 2 5
# 13  Tracy Bryen  10 Women RF FITA 70/720 263 241 504 666 92.5% 71 71 0 3
# 14  Greg Pedersen  10 Men RF FITA 70/720 255 238 493 658 91.5% 70 70 1 3
# 15  Heather Neilson  2 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 213 216 429 647 89.9% 7 7 0 1
# 16  Jon Barnard  11 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 274 266 540 642 89.3% 83 83 4 5
# 17  David Finch  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 237 249 486 642 89.2% 71 71 3 6
# 18  Peter Hale  7 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 244 258 502 640 89.0% 59 59 1 4
# 19  Ben Trippett  3 Junior Men L 72 Arrows at 20m 237 217 454 637 88.5% 12 12 0 2
# 20  Kevin Gillett  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 240 220 460 627 87.1% 61 61 0 1
# 21  Eammon Marha  5 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 128 173 301 620 86.2% 21 21 0 0
# 22  Robert Clarke  6 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 228 246 474 610 84.8% 58 58 2 4
# 23  Alexander Eggleton  9 Cadet Boys RF FITA 60/720 250 231 481 604 83.9% 69 69 1 3
# 24  Euros (Lew) Lewis  7 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 209 246 455 592 82.3% 57 57 1 7
# 25  Christopher Patterson  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 231 203 434 567 78.8% 72 72 0 2
# 26  Lynett Lewis  6 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 209 165 374 492 68.4% 56 56 1 4
# 27  Alexandria Macqueen  4 Junior Women CF 72 Arrows at 40m 330 325 655 0 00.0% 0 73 6 27 All Gold
# 28  Ryan Cooper  3 Junior Men L 72 Arrows at 20m 288 286 574 0 00.0% 0 23 2 8
# 29  Cain Beckett  4 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 314 202 516 0 n/r 71 71 2 10 DNF;
# 30  Alex Kim  5 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 223 72 295 0 n/r 40 40 1 3 DNF;
# 31  Rachael King  8 Intermediate Girls RF FITA 60/720 58 0 58 0 n/r 62 62 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;