Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (23/06/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 23 June 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ben Trippett  9 Junior Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 90 92 182 748 124.7% 9 12 0 0
# 2  Eammon Marha  1 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 108 135 243 704 117.4% 18 21 2 2
# 3  Robert Clarke  5 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 242 239 481 615 102.6% 56 58 2 11
# 4  Greg Nguyen  10 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 262 263 525 592 98.7% 73 73 3 15
# 5  Eric Tagudin  11 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 280 280 560 583 97.2% 93 93 16 30 All Gold
# 6  Tayla King  12 Junior Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 235 216 451 582 97.0% 55 55 1 7
# 7  Tracy Bryen  4 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 258 247 505 576 96.0% 71 71 6 14 All Gold
# 8  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  6 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 243 234 477 573 95.6% 63 63 1 5
# 9  Raymond Broady  3 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 239 237 476 568 94.8% 64 64 1 7
# 10  Stefan Jensen  9 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 274 269 543 567 94.6% 92 92 0 16 All Gold
# 11  Greg Pedersen  8 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 253 241 494 567 94.5% 70 70 0 10
# 12  Robert Hainsworth  11 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 253 259 512 563 93.9% 78 78 7 19
# 13  Elizabeth Hole  4 Master Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 202 182 384 562 93.7% 45 45 0 2
# 14  Lito Saulo  10 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 248 270 518 558 93.0% 83 83 0 15 All Gold
# 15  Mat Tonowicz  8 Cadet Boys CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 272 275 547 556 92.7% 104 104 0 16 All Gold
# 16  Kevin Gillett  5 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 208 232 440 552 92.1% 58 58 1 3
# 17  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 227 215 442 550 91.7% 59 59 3 8
# 18  Jeremy Edmonds  7 Master Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 208 238 446 549 91.6% 60 60 2 4
# 19  Alexander Eggleton  8 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 227 232 459 534 89.0% 68 68 0 5
# 20  Kai Chin  6 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 239 226 465 530 88.4% 71 71 1 6
# 21  Rachael King  12 Intermediate Girls RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 221 212 433 525 87.5% 62 62 0 5
# 22  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 222 236 458 522 87.1% 71 71 3 5
# 23  Robert Pugh  2 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 223 204 427 522 87.0% 61 61 1 4
# 24  Michael King  1 Intermediate Boys CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 180 189 369 498 83.1% 51 51 3 8
# 25  Quentyn Martin  6 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 202 201 403 488 81.4% 62 62 0 4
# 26  David Munsie  2 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 166 181 347 469 78.2% 51 51 0 2
# 27  Simon O'Connor  7 Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 171 166 337 0 00.0% 0 35 0 1
# 28  Alex Kim  1 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 48 113 161 0 n/r 40 40 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;