Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (09/06/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 09 June 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Carlo Maniebo  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 251 272 273 796 960 106.7% 66 72 11 29 All Gold
# 2  Kevin Gillett  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 214 239 256 709 934 103.8% 56 58 6 10
# 3  Greg Nguyen  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 262 281 780 921 102.4% 69 71 7 27 All Gold
# 4  Jeremy Edmonds  13 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 237 246 708 897 99.7% 60 60 2 8
# 5  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  4 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 238 265 725 895 99.5% 63 63 4 14
# 6  Ricci Cheah  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 292 295 296 883 894 99.4% 112 112 31 73 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Stefan Jensen  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 274 282 285 841 891 99.1% 92 92 13 41 All Gold
# 8  Rachael King  3 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 231 257 276 764 887 98.6% 62 62 7 23 All Gold
# 9  Christopher King  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 283 290 283 856 885 98.4% 101 101 19 51 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Alex King  13 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 282 287 295 864 884 98.3% 106 106 28 57 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Mat Tonowicz  12 Cadet Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 278 287 294 859 883 98.2% 104 104 25 53 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Timothy Watkins  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 203 242 258 703 883 98.2% 61 61 4 15
# 13  Lito Saulo  11 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 257 267 275 799 875 97.3% 83 83 8 27 All Gold
# 14  Brad Gordon  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 243 266 734 873 97.0% 68 68 4 19
# 15  Greg Pedersen  7 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 256 256 737 864 96.1% 70 70 3 10
# 16  Eric Tagudin  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 270 279 815 862 95.8% 93 93 13 33 All Gold
# 17  Christopher Patterson  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 223 248 261 732 853 94.8% 71 71 4 14
# 18  Viet Thai Nguyen  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 218 248 269 735 852 94.7% 72 72 6 15 All Gold
# 19  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 233 251 247 731 852 94.7% 71 71 3 12
# 20  Michael King  2 Intermediate Boys CF Short Canberra 186 232 256 674 848 94.3% 51 51 4 12
# 21  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 220 230 267 717 848 94.3% 59 59 2 12 All Gold
# 22  Kean Tong See  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 258 256 262 776 837 93.0% 87 87 6 18 All Gold
# 23  Robert Hainsworth  10 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 244 268 738 828 92.0% 78 78 7 16 All Gold
# 24  Kah Mun Lam  6 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 200 242 246 688 818 90.9% 68 68 3 11
# 25  Simon O'Connor  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 223 248 263 734 815 90.6% 80 80 4 13
# 26  Alexander Eggleton  10 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 201 232 250 683 811 90.2% 68 68 0 10
# 27  Robert Pugh  4 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 189 217 237 643 808 89.8% 61 61 4 7
# 28  Betheny Fowler  7 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 156 176 198 530 807 89.7% 45 45 3 4
# 29  Elizabeth Hole  5 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 135 178 217 530 807 89.7% 45 45 1 5
# 30  Anthony Mozdzierz  5 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 218 244 249 711 801 89.1% 77 77 4 11
# 31  Frank Lucewicz  3 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 195 209 239 643 777 86.4% 56 56 3 10
# 32  Alex Kim  2 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 143 192 181 516 733 81.5% 40 40 0 5
# 33  Kai Chin  4 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 198 211 218 627 730 81.2% 71 71 0 6
# 34  Jon Barnard  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 268 0 516 0 n/r 83 83 6 17 DNF;
# 35  Peter Carey  13 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 151 0 376 0 n/r 74 74 3 9 DNF;
# 36  Tayla King  14 Junior Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 94 0 0 94 0 n/r 55 55 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;