SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 02 June 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Christopher Watt  1 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 110 171 230 511 1336 148.5% 12 20 2 8
# 2  Elizabeth Hole  6 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 205 188 218 611 996 110.7% 41 45 0 5
# 3  Jeremy Edmonds  13 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 245 259 730 962 106.9% 56 60 2 14
# 4  Carlo Maniebo  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 248 264 757 942 104.7% 62 66 1 10
# 5  Rachael King  4 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 251 258 267 776 912 101.4% 60 62 6 23
# 6  Mat Tonowicz  12 Cadet Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 288 292 299 879 909 101.0% 101 104 31 69 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Raymond Broady  5 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 227 244 258 729 900 100.0% 63 64 3 15
# 8  Ricci Cheah  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 289 296 299 884 895 99.5% 112 112 39 75 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Christopher King  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 290 289 858 887 98.6% 101 101 17 54 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Greg Pedersen  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 252 260 749 879 97.7% 70 70 2 15
# 11  Lito Saulo  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 260 277 801 878 97.6% 83 83 8 19 All Gold
# 12  Robert Hainsworth  11 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 246 264 271 781 876 97.4% 78 78 8 24 All Gold
# 13  Greg Nguyen  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 236 263 742 876 97.4% 69 69 4 12 All Gold
# 14  David Finch  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 251 253 244 748 872 96.9% 71 71 7 17
# 15  Alex Kim  1 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 174 174 262 610 867 96.4% 40 40 4 10 All Gold
# 16  Eric Tagudin  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 275 274 270 819 865 96.2% 93 93 8 24 All Gold
# 17  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 220 232 249 701 865 96.2% 63 63 0 7
# 18  Kevin Gillett  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 192 232 232 656 864 96.0% 56 56 2 12
# 19  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 180 238 251 669 855 95.0% 59 59 4 10
# 20  Jon Barnard  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 245 275 765 838 93.2% 83 83 7 18 All Gold
# 21  Christopher Patterson  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 215 243 251 709 826 91.8% 71 71 4 11 All Gold
# 22  Frank Lucewicz  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 230 219 233 682 825 91.7% 56 56 2 16
# 23  Alexander Eggleton  8 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 215 238 669 795 88.4% 68 68 0 9
# 24  Michael King  2 Intermediate Boys CF Short Canberra 206 191 234 631 794 88.3% 51 51 2 3
# 25  Aidan Coates  13 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 274 277 283 834 0 00.0% 0 88 11 38 All Gold
# 26  Cain Beckett  3 Men RF Short Canberra 220 136 0 356 0 n/r 71 71 2 4 DNF;
# 27  Betheny Fowler  6 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 143 174 98 415 0 n/r 45 45 1 1 DNF;
# 27  Tayla King  7 Junior Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 142 0 0 142 0 n/r 55 55 1 1 DNF;
# 29  Eammon Marha  1 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 164 0 0 164 0 n/r 18 18 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;