Home > Reports > Event Results > 2012 State Short Course (10/06/2012)
2012 State Short Course
Sun, 10 June 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
 Cub Boys - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Carmelo Aslanidis  1 Warringah Archers Junior Canberra 250 275 277 802 13 33
# 2  Alex Kim  1 SOPA Junior Canberra 192 236 268 696 7 16
# 3  Lucas Cheah  2 SOPA Junior Canberra 198 228 255 681 2 17
# 4  Joshua Calandruccio  1 Warringah Archers Junior Canberra 149 178 212 539 1 4
 Cub Boys - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Hayden Crampton  2 Erina Archers Junior Canberra 277 287 290 854 16 51
# 2  Jarrod Wilson  2 Illawarra Archers Junior Canberra 268 274 291 833 14 39
 Cub Girls - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Georgia Aslanidis  3 Warringah Archers Junior Canberra 182 220 250 652 1 7
 Cub Girls - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Sarah Samut-Hayter  3 Bathurst Archers Junior Canberra 212 257 274 743 4 18
 Intermediate Boys - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Kane Wilson  4 Warringah Archers Short Canberra 250 257 273 780 6 26
# 2  Nicholas Calandruccio  4 Warringah Archers Short Canberra 119 169 232 520 2 4
 Intermediate Boys - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Sean Pianca  7 SOPA Short Canberra 279 296 294 869 23 62
# 2  Jarrod Rossiter  6 Tuggeranong ACT Short Canberra 278 288 280 846 10 44 Visitor ACT
# 3  Lachlan Mcleod  7 Warringah Archers Short Canberra 261 282 287 830 17 41
# 4  Yjere Matikainen  7 Armidale Archers Short Canberra 262 270 285 817 11 33
 Intermediate Girls - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Rachael King  5 SOPA Short Canberra 254 248 273 775 7 18
# 2  Belinda Maxworthy  5 Northern Archers Short Canberra 221 251 256 728 0 15
# 3  Dana Biondo  5 Tuggeranong ACT Short Canberra 214 228 255 697 4 12 Visitor ACT
 Intermediate Girls - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Hollies Giles  6 Armidale Archers Short Canberra 261 272 288 821 17 36
 Cadet Boys - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Alexander Eggleton  13 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 258 255 744 4 15
# 2  David Shannon  13 Warringah Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 215 237 261 713 2 9
# 3  Brad Bishop  13 Illawarra Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 131 140 178 449 1 1
 Junior Men - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Cameron Maxworthy  17 Northern Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 173 200 221 594 1 8
 Junior Men - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Michael Salmon  27 Warringah Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 286 293 858 14 54
# 2  Madden Rayner  27 Armidale Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 257 261 281 799 8 28
 Junior Women - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Shenna Wu  14 Burilda Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 202 221 248 671 5 10
# 2  Tayla King  14 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 191 141 192 524 1 3
 Men - Longbow
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Guenter Leight  14 Diamond Valley VIC FITA 900 (Canberra) 192 196 234 622 2 6 Visitor VIC
 Men - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Andrew LeBrocq  25 Frog Hollow FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 289 290 845 15 49
# 2  Michael Naray  25 Northern Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 274 288 823 12 33
# 3  Vlad Dushkin  23 Sydney Bowmen FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 279 282 806 12 37
# 4  Anthony Maxworthy  24 Northern Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 260 269 784 1 20
# 5  Greg Nguyen  20 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 258 272 773 14 26
# 6  Donald Chiou  22 Sydney Uni Archery Club FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 258 273 767 10 19
# 7  Brad Gordon  23 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 258 266 767 5 16
# 8  Greg Pedersen  24 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 256 264 763 6 15
# 9  Simon O'Connor  25 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 253 264 759 12 23
# 10  Miles Tunnington  24 Frog Hollow FITA 900 (Canberra) 230 260 268 758 4 24
# 11  Yue Wu  21 UNSW Archery Club FITA 900 (Canberra) 232 250 259 741 7 16
# 12  Patricio Pereda  21 Sydney Bowmen FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 247 255 726 2 13
# 13  Allan Zhang  22 UNSW Archery Club FITA 900 (Canberra) 217 231 264 712 5 10
# 14  Ben Chin  20 Liverpool City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 206 240 252 698 2 7
# 15  Jeremy Lui  20 UNSW Archery Club FITA 900 (Canberra) 187 230 249 666 4 14
# 16  Kosuke Shibata  22 Sydney Uni Archery Club FITA 900 (Canberra) 200 204 258 662 1 7
# 17  Novi Prihananto  23 Sydney Uni Archery Club FITA 900 (Canberra) 95 105 192 392 2 2
# 18  Rayleigh Zhang  21 Sydney Uni Archery Club FITA 900 (Canberra) 54 45 169 268 0 2
 Men - Recurve Barebow
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Alex Radu   11 Sydney Uni Archery Club FITA 900 (Canberra) 152 140 156 448 0 4
# 2  James Kim   12 Sydney Uni Archery Club FITA 900 (Canberra) 125 139 176 440 0 2
# 3  Lok Man  12 Sydney Uni Archery Club FITA 900 (Canberra) 127 140 170 437 0 4
 Men - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Jack Salmon  39 Warringah Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 291 296 295 882 43 72
# 2  Veron Petersen  34 Burilda Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 289 290 295 874 31 64
# 3  Ricci Cheah  39 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 285 294 295 874 29 66
# 4  Brian Hugo  38 Cessnock Target Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 281 289 296 866 26 57
# 5  Adam Bridges  39 KGB FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 284 293 856 24 50
# 6  Christopher King  35 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 277 287 292 856 24 48
# 7  Joseph Aguirre  35 Liverpool City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 283 280 290 853 18 51
# 8  Mark Pianca  34 Cessnock Target Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 269 278 284 831 19 37
# 9  Ben Askew  38 Illawarra Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 257 283 290 830 10 44
# 10  Sunny Jun  33 KGB FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 275 282 821 12 37
# 11  Carlo Maniebo  36 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 268 271 794 9 27
# 12  David Ticchio  34 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 260 266 265 791 10 22
# 13  Erik Watkins  36 Illawarra Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 261 282 781 13 26
# 14  Viet Thai Nguyen  33 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 251 265 771 7 11
# 15  Peter Hall  36 Illawarra Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 233 264 273 770 11 20
# 16  Aaron Gray  38 Illawarra Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 254 268 762 8 20
# 17  Stirling Calandruccio  33 Warringah Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 247 270 755 6 18
# 18  Paul Hamouzian  35 KGB FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 83 0 328 3 6 DNF;
 Women - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tracy Bryen  18 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 257 254 759 7 18
# 2  Debbie Naray  18 Northern Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 223 261 245 729 6 13
# 3  Tetyana Melnyk  18 UNSW Archery Club FITA 900 (Canberra) 206 249 268 723 5 14
# 4  Kah Mun Lam  19 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 220 254 236 710 5 16
# 5  Betheny Fowler  19 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 166 173 171 510 0 2
 Women - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ella Hugo  32 Warringah Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 281 294 294 869 26 61
# 2  Rachel Morgan  32 Tuggeranong ACT FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 293 296 868 31 63 Visitor ACT
# 3  Fiona Hyde  32 Illawarra Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 285 287 296 868 31 60
# 4  Debra Hay  31 Illawarra Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 273 275 279 827 9 36
# 5  Katelin Turner  31 Warringah Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 222 263 710 6 14
 Women - Longbow
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Samantha Chan  11 Sydney Uni Archery Club FITA 900 (Canberra) 74 111 118 303 0 2
 Master Women - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Elizabeth Hole  15 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 164 170 219 553 0 3
 Master Women - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Colleen Herisson  30 St George Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 262 270 281 813 7 33
# 2  Winny Wu  30 Burilda Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 260 261 745 6 16
 Master Women - Target Crossbow
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Sharon Grimston  8 Mountian Archers Crossbow (Canberra) 188 194 194 576 20 41
 Veteran Women - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Pat McLoughlin  15 Illawarra Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 136 165 195 496 2 5
 Veteran Women - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Maria Wright  30 Warringah Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 255 251 750 5 14
# 2  Lynette Vidler  31 Bathurst Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 244 255 736 8 20
 Master Men - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Stuart Bailey  16 St george FITA 900 (Canberra) 218 259 257 734 5 13
# 2  Colin Symons  16 Tuggeranong ACT FITA 900 (Canberra) 223 254 250 727 3 9 Visitor ACT
 Master Men - Recurve Barebow
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Victor Nolan  12 Sydney Bowmen FITA 900 (Canberra) 195 210 242 647 2 8
 Master Men - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Dennis Carson  26 Armidale Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 289 283 297 869 30 70
# 2  Mark Tebbutt  26 Liverpool City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 273 285 293 851 20 53
# 3  Juan Lopez  26 Liverpool City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 268 273 283 824 15 33
 Master Men - Longbow
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Kevin Girard  10 Mountain Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 146 166 219 531 3 9
# 2  Craig Williams  10 KGB FITA 900 (Canberra) 131 151 166 448 0 2
 Veteran Men - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Danny Stasenka  17 Warringah Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 213 244 268 725 3 15
# 2  Peter Tralaggan  16 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 177 196 229 602 1 6
 Veteran Men - Recurve Barebow
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Barry Bridges  17 KGB FITA 900 (Canberra) 102 110 194 406 1 2
 Veteran Men - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Jim Larven  28 Liverpool City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 282 294 298 874 32 64
# 2  Geoff Dyer  29 Liverpool City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 282 285 293 860 31 63
# 3  Jim Barber  28 Mountain Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 269 287 820 15 35
# 4  Mike Collinson  28 Camden Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 262 278 280 820 15 33
# 5  Childs Jasper  27 Penrith City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 265 280 795 9 27
# 6  Lito Saulo  29 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 275 277 792 13 25
 Veteran Men - Longbow
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Bob Sheehan  10 Liverpool city archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 161 155 210 526 0 2
 Veteran Men - Target Crossbow
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Rex Dayman  9 Erina Archers Crossbow (Canberra) 185 177 196 558 10 31
# 2  Keith Bonus  9 St George Archers Crossbow (Canberra) 162 182 166 510 3 10
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;