Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (19/05/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 19 May 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 4 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Elizabeth Hole  2 Master Women RF FITA 60/1440 205 195 245 231 876 1550 107.7% 39 41 3 4
# 2  David Ticchio  7 Men CF FITA 70/1440 295 325 320 344 1284 1506 104.6% 79 83 14 45 All Gold; All 10s
# 3  Viet Thai Nguyen  9 Men CF FITA 70/1440 273 292 284 319 1168 1464 101.7% 70 72 10 25
# 4  Alex King  12 Junior Men CF FITA 90/1440 332 342 335 353 1362 1457 101.2% 104 106 33 82 All Gold; All 10s
# 5  Tayla King  4 Junior Women RF FITA 60/1440 228 261 285 282 1056 1457 101.2% 54 55 7 12
# 6  Ricci Cheah  11 Men CF FITA 90/1440 330 337 337 348 1352 1412 98.1% 112 112 25 73 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Raymond Broady  5 Master Men RF FITA 60/1440 268 297 253 295 1113 1398 97.1% 63 63 1 11
# 8  Greg Pedersen  8 Men RF FITA 70/1440 279 295 250 284 1108 1389 96.5% 70 70 4 17
# 9  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  6 Master Men RF FITA 70/1440 211 271 239 308 1029 1385 96.2% 63 63 4 18
# 10  Lito Saulo  11 Veteran Men CF FITA 90/1440 241 295 278 336 1150 1363 94.7% 83 83 8 28 All Gold
# 11  Christopher King  12 Men CF FITA 90/1440 294 318 300 343 1255 1356 94.2% 101 101 16 37 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Simon O'Connor  10 Men RF FITA 90/1440 220 286 276 324 1106 1340 93.1% 80 80 8 19 All Gold
# 13  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/1440 243 282 239 298 1062 1320 91.7% 71 71 3 14
# 14  Greg Nguyen  10 Men RF FITA 90/1440 223 237 217 303 980 1314 91.3% 69 69 3 13
# 15  Alex Kim  1 Cub Boys RF Horsham 235 250 227 234 946 1313 91.2% 40 40 0 6
# 16  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 239 273 223 247 982 1280 88.9% 59 59 0 12
# 17  Victor Ferrera  13 Master Men CF FITA 90/1440 245 280 284 273 1082 1274 88.5% 84 84 11 22 All Gold
# 18  Rachael King  4 Intermediate Girls RF FITA 60/1440 223 222 260 270 975 1258 87.4% 60 60 5 13
# 19  Anthony Mozdzierz  8 Master Men CF FITA 70/1440 261 269 215 303 1048 1245 86.5% 77 77 3 16
# 20  Kai Chin  9 Master Men RF FITA 70/1440 240 264 198 274 976 1213 84.3% 71 71 5 11
# 21  Mat Tonowicz  7 Cadet Boys CF FITA 70/1440 322 342 27 0 691 0 n/r 101 101 12 37 All Gold DNF;
# 22  Robert Hainsworth  3 Veteran Men CF FITA 60/1440 283 310 0 0 593 0 n/r 78 78 6 10 DNF;
# 23  Zachary Nast  3 Cadet Boys CF FITA 60/1440 235 289 0 0 524 0 n/r 62 62 5 6 DNF;
# 24  Eammon Marha  1 Cub Boys RF Horsham 161 233 0 0 394 0 n/r 18 18 2 2 DNF;
# 25  Christopher Patterson  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/1440 243 235 0 0 478 0 n/r 71 71 0 4 DNF;
# 26  Robert Espino  13 Men CF FITA 90/1440 209 280 0 0 489 0 n/r 81 81 0 3 DNF;
# 27  Ben Trippett  1 Junior Men L Horsham 138 145 22 0 305 0 n/r 0 0 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;