Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (12/05/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 12 May 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Christopher Watt  1 Cub Boys RF Drake 95 102 98 295 941 104.6% 11 12 0 1
# 2  David Ticchio  13 Men CF Drake 275 276 277 828 895 99.5% 79 79 18 40 All Gold
# 3  Alex King  11 Junior Men CF Drake 289 295 293 877 889 98.8% 104 104 31 67 All Gold; All 10s
# 4  Carlo Maniebo  12 Men CF Drake 248 257 243 748 883 98.2% 62 62 5 15
# 5  Timothy Watkins  4 Men RF Drake 242 249 246 737 876 97.4% 61 61 7 17
# 6  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF Drake 255 265 258 778 872 96.9% 71 71 6 21 All Gold
# 7  Christopher King  13 Men CF Drake 283 282 288 853 868 96.5% 101 101 18 51 All Gold; All 10s
# 8  Ricci Cheah  11 Men CF Drake 292 287 285 864 867 96.4% 112 112 20 60 All 10s; All Gold
# 9  Tayla King  10 Junior Women RF Drake 219 231 239 689 865 96.2% 54 54 2 9
# 10  Raymond Broady  2 Master Men RF Drake 255 241 240 736 864 96.0% 63 63 7 16
# 11  Peter Hale  2 Veteran Men RF Drake 236 230 241 707 853 94.8% 59 59 4 13
# 12  Brad Gordon  7 Men RF Drake 244 254 247 745 848 94.3% 68 68 2 16 All Gold
# 13  Simon O'Connor  8 Men RF Drake 262 259 265 786 846 94.1% 80 80 6 22 All Gold
# 14  Christopher Patterson  9 Veteran Men RF Drake 250 252 246 748 838 93.2% 71 71 6 15
# 15  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  5 Master Men RF Drake 233 234 244 711 834 92.7% 63 63 3 11
# 16  Cain Beckett  1 Men RF Drake 253 250 239 742 831 92.4% 71 71 6 16
# 17  Eammon Marha  3 Cub Boys RF Drake 99 139 92 330 822 91.4% 18 18 0 1
# 18  Lito Saulo  13 Veteran Men CF Drake 262 252 256 770 820 91.2% 83 83 8 23
# 19  Andrew Wood  4 Master Men RF Drake 232 229 238 699 814 90.5% 64 64 5 9
# 20  Robert Hainsworth  12 Veteran Men CF Drake 244 265 232 741 805 89.5% 78 78 6 18
# 21  Rachael King  10 Intermediate Girls RF Drake 220 216 228 664 795 88.4% 60 60 3 5
# 22  Alexander Eggleton  7 Cadet Boys RF Drake 221 230 241 692 788 87.6% 68 68 3 10
# 23  Kai Chin  8 Master Men RF Drake 245 220 225 690 773 85.9% 71 71 4 14
# 24  Robert Pugh  9 Master Men RF Drake 217 194 237 648 770 85.6% 61 61 0 7
# 25  Betheny Fowler  10 Women RF Drake 173 173 194 540 746 82.9% 45 45 0 1
# 26  Elizabeth Hole  3 Master Women RF Drake 143 174 169 486 731 81.3% 39 39 2 2
# 27  Quentyn Martin  6 Men RF Drake 223 194 190 607 717 79.7% 62 62 2 7
# 28  David Munsie  3 Master Men RF Drake 207 189 158 554 716 79.6% 51 51 0 3
# 29  Zachary Nast  11 Cadet Boys CF Drake 182 193 225 600 708 78.7% 62 62 2 5
# 30  Luciano Colagiuri  6 Master Men CF Drake 261 181 0 442 0 n/r 87 87 6 17 All Gold DNF;
# 31  Ben Trippett  1 Junior Men RF Drake 235 73 0 308 0 n/r 76 76 1 3 DNF;
# 32  Kah Mun Lam  7 Women RF Drake 219 232 0 451 0 n/r 68 68 0 4 DNF;
# 33  Steve Cheah  5 Men RF Drake 239 25 0 264 0 n/r 67 67 0 2 DNF;
# 34  Peter Carey  5 Men RF Drake 229 0 0 229 0 n/r 74 74 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;