Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (05/05/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 05 May 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Christopher Watt  1 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 112 175 228 515 1138 126.5% 5 11 1 5
# 2  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 263 267 775 909 101.0% 70 71 10 22 All Gold
# 3  Rachael King  2 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 237 259 269 765 906 100.7% 59 60 5 23 All Gold
# 4  Robert Hainsworth  13 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 270 276 799 900 100.1% 77 78 7 26
# 5  Alex King  12 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 286 292 296 874 900 100.0% 103 104 35 64 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Tayla King  2 Junior Women RF Short Canberra 224 246 262 732 899 99.9% 54 54 3 16
# 7  Stefan Jensen  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 274 278 287 839 889 98.8% 92 92 10 42 All Gold
# 8  Ricci Cheah  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 286 293 293 872 883 98.2% 112 112 26 62 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Christopher King  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 281 282 291 854 883 98.2% 101 101 23 51 All Gold
# 10  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  4 Master Men RF Short Canberra 252 250 263 765 882 98.1% 63 63 3 10
# 11  Greg Pedersen  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 255 266 747 876 97.4% 70 70 5 12
# 12  Alex Kim  1 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 192 236 273 701 874 97.2% 40 40 3 14
# 13  Lito Saulo  11 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 263 266 268 797 873 97.1% 83 83 10 32
# 14  Tracy Bryen  10 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 257 262 748 872 96.9% 71 71 7 18
# 15  Kah Mun Lam  4 Women RF Short Canberra 244 263 266 773 868 96.5% 68 68 6 17
# 16  Greg Nguyen  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 227 246 261 734 866 96.3% 69 69 7 12 All Gold
# 17  Robert Clarke  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 200 215 243 658 866 96.3% 56 56 1 8
# 18  Cain Beckett  1 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 224 270 737 859 95.5% 71 71 4 18 All Gold
# 18  Alexander Eggleton  4 Cadet Boys RF Short Canberra 236 262 267 765 859 95.5% 68 68 4 18 All Gold
# 20  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 223 240 259 722 855 95.0% 59 59 6 13 All Gold
# 21  Simon O'Connor  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 249 272 768 853 94.8% 80 80 7 17 All Gold
# 22  Jon Barnard  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 249 257 269 775 849 94.4% 83 83 6 17
# 23  Brad Gordon  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 209 247 256 712 846 94.1% 68 68 4 8
# 24  Anthony Mozdzierz  12 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 227 249 261 737 831 92.4% 77 77 10 23
# 25  Robert Pugh  5 Master Men RF Short Canberra 200 249 259 708 827 91.9% 61 61 4 11
# 26  Elizabeth Hole  3 Master Women RF Short Canberra 147 206 218 571 822 91.4% 39 39 2 3
# 27  Eric Tagudin  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 243 262 766 810 90.0% 93 93 4 21 All Gold
# 28  Frank Lucewicz  5 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 183 203 243 629 760 84.5% 56 56 2 9
# 29  David Munsie  5 Master Men RF Short Canberra 151 209 220 580 729 81.1% 51 51 0 5
# 30  Kai Chin  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 212 194 218 624 727 80.8% 71 71 2 9
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;