Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (21/04/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 21 April 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Elisa Barnard  11 Junior Women RF FITA 70/720 306 312 618 800 111.2% 73 80 3 13
# 2  Tayla King  3 Junior Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 278 277 555 783 108.8% 50 54 2 8
# 3  Lito Saulo  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 316 300 616 750 104.2% 80 83 6 13
# 4  Greg Pedersen  9 Men RF FITA 70/720 276 270 546 745 103.6% 68 70 4 7
# 5  Alex Kim  2 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 281 298 579 732 101.8% 38 40 1 7
# 6  Rachael King  3 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 285 276 561 722 100.4% 58 59 1 5
# 7  Elizabeth Hole  2 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 286 284 570 721 100.2% 38 39 1 12
# 8  Alex King  14 Junior Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 310 320 630 720 100.0% 102 103 4 19 All Gold
# 9  Jeremy Edmonds  3 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 285 261 546 718 99.8% 56 56 3 7
# 10  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  7 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 254 280 534 712 98.9% 63 63 1 8
# 11  Robert Hainsworth  10 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 269 301 570 711 98.8% 77 77 1 9
# 12  Robert Espino  12 Men CF FITA 70/720 277 307 584 705 98.0% 81 81 5 13
# 13  Christopher King  15 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 299 312 611 701 97.4% 101 101 7 13
# 14  Ricci Cheah  14 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 321 320 641 698 97.0% 112 112 7 17 All Gold
# 15  Kean Tong See  13 Men CF FITA 70/720 287 304 591 685 95.2% 87 87 4 11 All Gold
# 16  Timothy Watkins  6 Men RF FITA 60/720 247 255 502 684 95.1% 61 61 4 8
# 17  Alexander Eggleton  7 Cadet Boys RF FITA 60/720 278 260 538 681 94.7% 68 68 4 6
# 18  Jon Barnard  11 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 280 290 570 678 94.2% 83 83 3 9
# 19  Rudy Sicha  4 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 270 243 513 668 92.8% 57 57 1 4
# 20  David Finch  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 269 228 497 663 92.2% 70 70 3 7
# 21  Raymond Broady  6 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 243 255 498 663 92.2% 63 63 0 3
# 22  Christopher Watt  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 214 200 414 646 89.8% 5 5 1 3
# 23  David Munsie  5 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 238 226 464 645 89.7% 51 51 0 4
# 24  Frank Lucewicz  4 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 233 257 490 645 89.6% 56 56 1 8
# 25  Eric Tagudin  15 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 255 271 526 636 88.4% 93 93 1 4
# 26  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 261 223 484 617 85.8% 59 59 2 6
# 27  Tracy Bryen  10 Women RF FITA 70/720 238 208 446 588 81.8% 71 71 2 4
# 28  Patrick Darmanin  13 Men RF FITA 70/720 243 235 478 561 78.0% 85 85 0 2
# 29  Heather Neilson  1 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 227 246 473 0 00.0% 0 7 1 5
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;