SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 14 April 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tayla King  2 Junior Women RF Junior Canberra 265 271 264 800 966 107.4% 44 50 7 23 All Gold
# 2  Elizabeth Hole  5 Master Women RF Short Canberra 187 201 245 633 953 105.9% 36 38 5 8
# 3  Carlo Maniebo  6 Men CF Short Canberra 250 271 272 793 951 105.7% 57 62 7 23 All Gold
# 4  David Munsie  4 Master Men RF Short Canberra 235 230 247 712 905 100.6% 50 51 0 9
# 5  Zac Awad  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 258 259 279 796 902 100.3% 76 77 7 24 All Gold
# 6  Ricci Cheah  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 293 294 299 886 900 100.0% 111 112 31 77 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Lito Saulo  11 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 265 273 267 805 894 99.4% 80 80 5 25 All Gold
# 8  Christopher King  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 277 289 290 856 885 98.4% 101 101 13 51 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Greg Pedersen  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 230 262 252 744 884 98.3% 68 68 4 18
# 10  Kevin Gillett  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 190 229 251 670 882 98.1% 56 56 1 8
# 11  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  12 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 232 253 714 881 97.9% 63 63 5 10
# 12  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 253 246 743 872 96.9% 70 70 7 13
# 13  Betheny Fowler  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 225 254 242 721 864 96.1% 45 45 2 13
# 14  Patrick Darmanin  12 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 268 273 791 859 95.5% 85 85 7 20 All Gold
# 15  Robert Clarke  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 194 215 241 650 856 95.2% 56 56 0 2
# 16  Steve Cheah  12 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 215 234 263 712 853 94.8% 67 67 3 10
# 17  Jeremy Edmonds  5 Master Men CF Short Canberra 199 243 258 700 846 94.1% 56 56 9 17
# 18  Alexander Eggleton  10 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 218 234 254 706 839 93.3% 68 68 3 11
# 19  Timothy Watkins  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 214 205 237 656 824 91.6% 61 61 3 5
# 20  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 211 217 254 682 807 89.7% 59 59 3 10 All Gold
# 21  Robert Hainsworth  10 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 217 231 240 688 775 86.2% 77 77 5 12
# 22  Viet Thai Nguyen  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 260 263 768 0 00.0% 0 71 3 19
# 23  Nick Mesic  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 268 265 158 691 0 n/r 96 96 15 30 All Gold; All 10s DNF;
# 24  Jon Barnard  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 186 0 0 186 0 n/r 83 83 1 2 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;