SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 31 March 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tayla King  2 Junior Women RF Junior Canberra 239 247 271 757 945 105.0% 40 44 8 18 All Gold
# 2  Raymond Broady  6 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 240 269 731 918 102.1% 61 63 5 15 All Gold
# 3  Alex King  15 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 291 291 296 878 918 102.0% 97 102 23 69 All Gold
# 4  Ricci Cheah  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 297 297 298 892 915 101.7% 105 111 44 82 All Gold; All 10s
# 5  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 260 254 770 909 101.0% 69 70 7 21
# 6  Elizabeth Hole  1 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 213 218 263 694 908 100.9% 35 36 4 11 All Gold
# 7  Greg Pedersen  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 239 270 754 903 100.4% 67 68 4 18 All Gold
# 8  Kevin Gillett  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 218 236 678 903 100.4% 55 56 1 7
# 9  Jon Barnard  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 269 280 815 893 99.3% 83 83 8 35 All Gold
# 10  Kean Tong See  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 281 279 827 892 99.2% 87 87 14 37 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Mat Tonowicz  9 Cadet Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 283 286 291 860 890 98.9% 101 101 13 51 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Alex Kim  2 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 219 226 255 700 890 98.9% 38 38 2 12
# 13  Lito Saulo  11 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 279 270 796 884 98.3% 80 80 5 24 All Gold
# 14  Zachary Nast  10 Cadet Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 228 229 248 705 877 97.5% 62 62 4 15
# 15  Zac Awad  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 234 258 280 772 874 97.2% 76 76 8 27 All Gold
# 16  Nick Mesic  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 272 277 285 834 873 97.1% 96 96 19 42 All Gold
# 17  Christopher King  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 281 270 292 843 872 96.9% 101 101 21 50 All Gold
# 18  Stefan Jensen  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 268 271 284 823 872 96.9% 92 92 8 37 All Gold; All 10s
# 19  Eric Tagudin  9 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 265 271 266 802 847 94.2% 93 93 6 28 All Gold
# 20  Timothy Watkins  7 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 212 228 671 843 93.7% 61 61 0 5
# 21  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  12 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 193 231 253 677 836 92.9% 63 63 0 9
# 22  Rachael King  4 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 212 231 257 700 834 92.7% 58 58 1 9 All Gold
# 23  Michael King  3 Intermediate Boys CF Short Canberra 205 207 246 658 828 92.0% 51 51 4 10
# 24  Jeremy Edmonds  15 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 204 204 220 628 827 91.9% 56 56 0 7
# 25  Alexander Eggleton  9 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 223 244 689 819 91.0% 68 68 2 14
# 26  Peter Hale  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 212 203 225 640 818 90.9% 59 59 1 3
# 27  Betheny Fowler  12 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 174 174 186 534 813 90.4% 45 45 0 6
# 28  Frank Lucewicz  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 215 211 246 672 812 90.3% 56 56 2 7
# 29  Robert Pugh  6 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 174 223 247 644 809 89.9% 61 61 5 12
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;