SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 24 March 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tayla King  11 Junior Women RF Drake 228 175 227 630 998 110.9% 36 40 1 8
# 2  Jeremy Edmonds  1 Master Men CF Drake 234 248 255 737 926 102.9% 54 56 2 15
# 3  Alex King  13 Junior Men CF Drake 289 288 290 867 890 98.9% 97 97 20 60 All Gold; All 10s
# 4  Ricci Cheah  4 Men CF Drake 293 282 289 864 874 97.2% 105 105 27 61 All Gold; All 10s
# 5  Brad Gordon  10 Men RF Drake 250 250 259 759 864 96.1% 68 68 5 18 All Gold
# 6  Greg Pedersen  2 Men RF Drake 254 241 250 745 853 94.8% 67 67 5 14
# 7  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  10 Master Men RF Drake 248 243 230 721 846 94.0% 63 63 4 12
# 8  Greg Nguyen  1 Men RF Drake 255 247 244 746 844 93.8% 69 69 3 13
# 9  Mat Tonowicz  7 Cadet Boys CF Drake 279 277 263 819 833 92.6% 101 101 11 44 All 10s; All Gold
# 10  David Finch  2 Veteran Men RF Drake 235 246 253 734 830 92.3% 69 69 4 15 All Gold
# 11  Lito Saulo  8 Veteran Men CF Drake 261 246 261 768 828 92.0% 80 80 4 22 All Gold
# 12  Nick Mesic  7 Men CF Drake 279 251 273 803 826 91.8% 96 96 12 35 All Gold
# 13  Raymond Broady  4 Master Men RF Drake 238 225 231 694 825 91.7% 61 61 5 10
# 14  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RF Drake 221 228 232 681 821 91.3% 59 59 3 11
# 15  Jon Barnard  13 Master Men RF Drake 261 257 251 769 819 91.1% 83 83 4 16
# 16  Christopher King  7 Men CF Drake 276 259 269 804 819 91.0% 101 101 8 38 All Gold
# 17  Kevin Gillett  6 Veteran Men RF Drake 229 215 209 653 813 90.4% 55 55 4 6
# 18  Frank Lucewicz  6 Veteran Men RF Drake 243 208 207 658 813 90.4% 56 56 3 9
# 19  Alex Kim  6 Cub Boys RF Drake 182 150 193 525 803 89.3% 38 38 0 4
# 20  Robert Pugh  3 Master Men RF Drake 219 216 233 668 793 88.2% 61 61 3 6
# 21  Rachael King  11 Intermediate Girls RF Drake 207 220 224 651 792 88.0% 58 58 1 4
# 22  Timothy Watkins  3 Men RF Drake 224 218 208 650 773 85.9% 61 61 2 8
# 23  David Ticchio  8 Men CF Drake 282 274 275 831 0 00.0% 0 79 13 36 All Gold
# 24  Ken Sun  5 Men CF Drake 274 262 128 664 0 n/r 87 87 8 28 All Gold DNF;
# 25  Kean Tong See  12 Men CF Drake 267 217 0 484 0 n/r 87 87 4 15 DNF;
# 26  Eric Tagudin  5 Men CF Drake 267 153 0 420 0 n/r 93 93 3 13 All Gold DNF;
# 27  Steve Cheah  9 Men RF Drake 254 227 0 481 0 n/r 67 67 3 12 DNF
# 28  Zac Awad  12 Men CF Drake 261 105 0 366 0 n/r 76 76 3 9 All Gold DNF;
# 29  Kai Chin  9 Master Men RF Drake 240 186 0 426 0 n/r 71 71 2 7 DNF
# 30  Zachary Nast  3 Cadet Boys CF Drake 230 120 0 350 0 n/r 62 62 0 2 DNF
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;