SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 10 March 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tayla King  3 Junior Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 217 273 490 760 105.6% 34 36 1 5
# 2  Elizabeth Hole  2 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 280 282 562 756 105.0% 32 35 0 8
# 3  Alex Kim  2 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 280 293 573 739 102.7% 36 38 6 8
# 4  Kean Tong See  11 Men CF FITA 70/720 307 318 625 738 102.6% 84 87 6 18
# 5  Lito Saulo  10 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 302 291 593 727 101.0% 79 80 3 7
# 6  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  6 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 275 262 537 724 100.6% 62 63 2 8
# 7  Steve Cheah  11 Men RF FITA 70/720 244 274 518 717 99.6% 67 67 1 5
# 8  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 286 243 529 714 99.2% 69 69 3 8
# 9  Victor Ferrera  9 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 309 290 599 708 98.4% 84 84 1 12
# 10  Alex King  12 Junior Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 291 306 597 702 97.5% 97 97 4 9 All Gold
# 11  Robert Espino  10 Men CF FITA 70/720 281 290 571 689 95.8% 81 81 7 10
# 12  Michael King  4 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 50m 259 230 489 681 94.6% 51 51 1 7
# 13  Ricci Cheah  12 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 301 305 606 680 94.5% 105 105 5 10
# 14  Patrick Darmanin  13 Men RF FITA 70/720 277 299 576 676 94.0% 85 85 1 11 All Gold
# 15  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 262 264 526 671 93.3% 59 59 2 8
# 16  Frank Lucewicz  5 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 251 251 502 660 91.8% 56 56 1 6
# 17  David Munsie  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 236 227 463 653 90.8% 50 50 0 2
# 18  Alexander Eggleton  6 Cadet Boys RF FITA 60/720 259 256 515 653 90.7% 68 68 1 4
# 19  Kevin Gillett  4 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 249 241 490 650 90.4% 55 55 2 7
# 20  Robert Hainsworth  9 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 243 251 494 616 85.6% 77 77 0 2
# 21  Eammon Marha  2 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 170 180 350 581 80.8% 18 18 0 2
# 22  Kai Chin  13 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 223 186 409 540 75.0% 71 71 0 1
# 23  Carlo Maniebo  3 Men CF 72 Arrows at 40m 297 303 600 0 00.0% 0 57 4 11
# 24  Victoria Hindle  1 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 183 171 354 0 00.0% 0 0 2 3
# 25  Benjamin Nott  7 Junior Men RF FITA 70/720 312 99 411 0 n/r 95 95 2 7 DNF;
# 26  Jeremy Edmonds  3 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 40m 185 0 185 0 n/r 54 54 1 3 DNF;
# 26  Jon Barnard  8 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 179 0 179 0 n/r 83 83 1 3 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;