SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 25 February 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 4 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Rachael King  4 Intermediate Girls RF FITA 60/1440 261 282 276 305 1124 1552 107.8% 54 58 5 14
# 2  Kevin Gillett  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 273 286 243 270 1072 1517 105.4% 52 55 3 11
# 3  Lito Saulo  11 Veteran Men CF FITA 90/1440 275 289 306 317 1187 1461 101.5% 78 79 12 23 All Gold
# 4  Alex King  12 Junior Men CF FITA 90/1440 311 328 327 345 1311 1452 100.9% 95 97 23 62 All Gold; All 10s
# 5  Elizabeth Hole  2 Master Women RF Horsham 216 242 193 251 902 1409 97.9% 32 32 1 6
# 6  Greg Pedersen  8 Men RF FITA 70/1440 250 278 252 303 1083 1396 97.0% 67 67 7 23
# 7  Patrick Darmanin  12 Men RF FITA 90/1440 253 295 297 336 1181 1382 96.0% 85 85 11 33 All Gold
# 8  Raymond Broady  5 Master Men RF FITA 60/1440 232 283 274 281 1070 1368 95.0% 61 61 1 12
# 9  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/1440 281 285 229 281 1076 1362 94.6% 69 69 2 14
# 10  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  10 Master Men RF FITA 70/1440 217 240 236 302 995 1353 94.0% 62 62 4 10
# 11  Robert Hainsworth  4 Veteran Men CF FITA 60/1440 287 305 274 294 1160 1320 91.7% 77 77 4 17
# 12  Kean Tong See  11 Men CF FITA 90/1440 236 266 298 320 1120 1320 91.7% 84 84 4 15
# 13  Robert Clarke  6 Master Men RF FITA 60/1440 219 257 233 266 975 1314 91.3% 56 56 3 6
# 14  Alex Kim  2 Cub Boys RF Horsham 211 233 216 235 895 1311 91.1% 36 36 0 6
# 15  Christopher Patterson  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/1440 235 251 232 312 1030 1280 88.9% 71 71 6 17
# 16  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 218 240 219 273 950 1239 86.1% 59 59 1 10
# 17  Alexander Eggleton  10 Cadet Boys RF FITA 70/1440 202 244 231 281 958 1224 85.0% 68 68 1 8
# 18  Rudy Sicha  4 Veteran Men RB FITA 60/1440 155 249 223 268 895 1193 82.9% 57 57 0 2
# 19  Jon Barnard  9 Master Men RF FITA 70/1440 294 275 288 0 857 0 n/r 83 83 4 17 DNF;
# 20  Mat Tonowicz  12 Cadet Boys CF FITA 90/1440 311 312 53 0 676 0 n/r 101 101 4 14 All Gold DNF;
# 21  Eric Tagudin  13 Men CF FITA 90/1440 276 91 0 0 367 0 n/r 93 93 2 8 DNF;
# 22  Steve Cheah  13 Men RF FITA 90/1440 215 83 0 0 298 0 n/r 67 67 2 4 DNF;
# 23  Tracy Bryen  7 Women RF FITA 70/1440 229 231 22 0 482 0 n/r 71 71 1 5 DNF;
# 24  Victor Ferrera  11 Master Men CF FITA 90/1440 136 0 0 0 136 0 n/r 84 84 1 3 DNF;
# 25  Jeremy Edmonds  7 Master Men CF FITA 70/1440 200 221 0 0 421 0 n/r 54 54 0 2 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;