SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 18 February 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Joanne-Marie Latimer  9 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 152 127 279 619 103.3% 26 27 0 0
# 2  Robert Pugh  9 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 262 232 494 608 101.4% 60 61 3 12
# 3  Lito Saulo  8 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 277 270 547 604 100.7% 77 78 4 22 All Gold
# 4  Raymond Broady  1 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 236 251 487 600 100.0% 60 61 4 9
# 5  Robert Clarke  3 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 238 229 467 597 99.6% 56 56 1 5
# 6  Kevin Gillett  2 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 219 228 447 595 99.3% 52 52 3 8
# 7  Kean Tong See  11 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 268 276 544 583 97.3% 84 84 5 19 All Gold
# 8  Patrick Darmanin  7 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 269 276 545 582 97.1% 85 85 7 19 All Gold
# 9  Peter Hale  1 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 231 227 458 570 95.0% 59 59 6 10
# 10  Jorge Ortega  5 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 229 232 461 568 94.7% 60 60 1 3
# 11  Jeremy Edmonds  6 Master Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 221 211 432 563 93.9% 54 54 0 6
# 12  Alexander Eggleton  4 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 242 241 483 561 93.6% 68 68 2 10
# 13  Kah Mun Lam  11 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 225 252 477 554 92.4% 68 68 4 10
# 14  Greg Pedersen  6 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 244 222 466 544 90.8% 67 67 1 5
# 15  David Finch  5 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 231 235 466 537 89.6% 69 69 3 8
# 16  Kai Chin  7 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 246 215 461 525 87.6% 71 71 2 9
# 17  Robert Hainsworth  8 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 219 233 452 499 83.2% 77 77 6 9
# 18  Elizabeth Hole  2 Master Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 122 140 262 494 82.4% 32 32 0 0
# 19  Andrew Wood  4 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 195 207 402 480 80.1% 64 64 0 0
# 20  Michael King  10 Intermediate Boys CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 162 192 354 478 79.7% 51 51 1 3
# 21  Alex Kim  10 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 146 125 271 467 77.9% 36 36 0 0
# 22  Eammon Marha  3 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 88 117 205 0 00.0% 0 18 0 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;