Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (11/02/2012)
Club Shoot
Sat, 11 February 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Greg Pedersen  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 239 260 269 768 947 105.3% 63 67 6 22 All Gold
# 2  Tracy Bryen  8 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 262 263 781 928 103.2% 68 71 11 20 All Gold
# 3  Lito Saulo  7 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 273 260 800 911 101.3% 75 77 7 29 All Gold
# 4  Jeremy Edmonds  6 Master Men CF Short Canberra 221 247 261 729 895 99.5% 54 54 3 14
# 5  Stefan Jensen  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 281 277 286 844 894 99.4% 92 92 15 45 All Gold
# 6  Kevin Gillett  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 220 243 253 716 893 99.3% 52 52 1 8
# 7  Steve Cheah  11 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 227 268 738 884 98.3% 67 67 4 18
# 8  Eric Tagudin  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 277 289 833 881 97.9% 93 93 10 34 All Gold
# 9  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 219 243 264 726 859 95.5% 59 59 3 13
# 10  Jorge Ortega  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 198 250 674 854 94.9% 60 60 2 13 All Gold
# 11  Alexander Eggleton  12 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 237 248 716 851 94.6% 68 68 6 18
# 12  Viet Thai Nguyen  12 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 244 243 703 847 94.2% 66 66 1 8
# 13  Robert Hainsworth  7 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 248 264 750 846 94.0% 77 77 6 20
# 14  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 246 245 716 846 94.0% 69 69 3 7
# 15  Robert Clarke  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 188 211 242 641 845 93.9% 56 56 1 8
# 16  Christopher Patterson  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 241 223 250 714 832 92.5% 71 71 3 14
# 17  Michael King  6 Intermediate Boys CF Short Canberra 198 207 249 654 823 91.5% 51 51 1 5
# 18  Robert Pugh  6 Master Men RF Short Canberra 185 244 270 699 822 91.4% 60 60 4 16 All Gold
# 19  Jon Barnard  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 244 265 745 816 90.7% 83 83 4 11 All Gold
# 20  Alex Kim  2 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 112 235 255 602 779 86.6% 36 36 2 9 All Gold
# 21  Joanne-Marie Latimer  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 84 185 243 512 747 83.0% 26 26 1 2
# 22  Elizabeth Hole  1 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 110 160 224 494 667 74.2% 32 32 2 6
# 23  Christopher Watt  2 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 68 92 140 300 663 73.7% 5 5 0 6
# 24  Betheny Fowler  9 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 124 123 161 408 621 69.0% 45 45 0 1
# 25  Mat Tonowicz  8 Cadet Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 0 0 0 0 0 n/r 101 101 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;