SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Eliminations Round 2
Sat, 21 January 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer v Archer
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Ryan Tyack  SCAC RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) 76 6 (26,24,26)
# 2  Andrew Wood  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) 40 0 (7,21,12)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Vlad Dushkin  Sydney Bowmen RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) 71 6 (23,25,23)
# 2  Christopher King  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) 54 0 (20,16,18)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Brett Kent  LCA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) 78 6 (27,24,27)
# 2  Alexander Eggleton  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) 65 0 (22,18,25)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Patrick Darmanin  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 2 121 7 (26,21,22,26,26)
# 2  Guy Phillips  NA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 2 107 3 (26,22,17,20,22)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Andrew LeBrocq  Frog Hollow RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 1 94 6 (20,24,22,28)
# 2  Kevin Gillett  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 1 79 2 (23,23,14,19)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Chris Patterson  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 2 117 7 (27,25,23,19,23)
# 2  Simon O'Connor  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 2 111 3 (24,25,21,21,20)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Greg Pedersen  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 1 94 6 (23,24,25,22)
# 2  Noel Snazelle  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 1 78 2 (26,16,20,16)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Benjamin Nott  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) 78 6 (25,26,27)
# 2  Paul Simonides  SGA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) 35 0 (6,11,18)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Elisa Barnard  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 1 105 7 (25,28,28,24)
# 2  Aimee Deaves  NA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 1 90 1 (23,22,28,17)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Odette Snazelle  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) 77 6 (25,26,26)
# 2  Jess Greenstein  St George Archers RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) 71 0 (24,23,24)
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;