SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 07 January 2012
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Zack Michalski  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 227 217 223 667 1000 111.2% 24 29 5 7
# 2  Greg Pedersen  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 250 255 745 944 104.9% 60 63 1 18
# 3  Kevin Gillett  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 211 248 272 731 938 104.3% 49 52 2 16 All Gold
# 4  Lito Saulo  7 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 252 257 278 787 896 99.6% 75 75 8 26 All Gold
# 5  Victor Ferrera  9 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 269 279 815 890 98.9% 84 84 12 32 All Gold
# 6  Robert Hainsworth  3 Veteran Men CF Junior Canberra 274 286 287 847 882 98.0% 77 77 14 44 All Gold
# 7  Viet Thai Nguyen  12 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 240 261 723 872 96.9% 66 66 6 17
# 8  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 220 246 270 736 871 96.8% 59 59 5 14 All Gold
# 9  Patrick Darmanin  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 272 276 792 861 95.7% 85 85 7 26 All Gold
# 10  Alex Kim  2 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 170 229 255 654 846 94.1% 36 36 3 11
# 11  Steve Cheah  11 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 209 231 264 704 843 93.7% 67 67 4 13
# 12  Kean Tong See  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 257 269 244 770 840 93.4% 84 84 5 17 All Gold
# 13  Frank Lucewicz  5 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 202 224 258 684 827 91.9% 56 56 6 13
# 14  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 220 227 242 689 813 90.4% 69 69 3 11
# 15  Kai Chin  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 197 231 264 692 806 89.6% 71 71 2 11 All Gold
# 16  Christopher Patterson  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 225 243 690 804 89.4% 71 71 1 5
# 17  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  11 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 198 189 253 640 796 88.5% 62 62 0 5
# 18  Quentyn Martin  4 Men RF Short Canberra 187 241 241 669 776 86.3% 62 62 2 7
# 19  Andrew Wood  6 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 166 212 237 615 753 83.7% 64 64 0 2
# 20  Elizabeth Hole  4 Master Women RF Short Canberra 141 123 175 439 705 78.4% 32 32 0 1
# 21  Christopher Watt  1 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 66 118 133 317 701 77.9% 5 5 0 2
# 22  Betheny Fowler  12 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 62 132 204 398 605 67.3% 45 45 0 1
# 23  Michael Villis  1 Men L Junior Canberra 112 138 191 441 0 00.0% 0 9 1 1
# 24  Ben Townsend  3 Men L Junior Canberra 64 74 152 290 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;