SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 03 December 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Rachael King  4 Cub Girls RF Short Canberra 227 259 268 754 1008 112.0% 45 52 4 14 All Gold
# 2  Alex King  12 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 280 278 284 842 909 101.0% 87 89 21 42 All Gold
# 3  Ricci Cheah  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 286 288 294 868 891 99.0% 105 105 26 61 All Gold; All 10s
# 4  Lito Saulo  7 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 261 268 771 882 98.1% 74 74 7 16 All Gold
# 5  Ronald Tyler  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 251 264 271 786 882 98.0% 78 78 9 27 All Gold
# 6  Simon O'Connor  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 251 261 271 783 878 97.6% 78 78 6 23 All Gold
# 7  Robert Clarke  11 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 190 202 251 643 876 97.4% 53 53 2 8
# 8  Mat Tonowicz  15 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 280 276 281 837 870 96.7% 99 99 13 38 All Gold
# 9  Peter Hale  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 212 221 245 678 866 96.3% 59 59 0 6
# 10  Brad Gordon  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 228 241 259 728 865 96.2% 68 68 1 7 All Gold
# 11  Jon Barnard  11 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 261 264 786 861 95.7% 83 83 8 25 All Gold
# 12  Greg Nguyen  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 240 265 729 861 95.7% 69 69 7 14
# 13  Tayla King  15 Junior Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 258 265 263 786 858 95.4% 84 84 3 20 All Gold
# 14  Eric Tagudin  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 254 276 279 809 855 95.1% 93 93 8 26 All Gold
# 15  Steve Cheah  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 233 251 710 850 94.5% 67 67 3 9
# 16  Greg Pedersen  7 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 218 216 230 664 848 94.3% 59 59 2 9
# 17  Raymond Broady  6 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 202 219 244 665 843 93.7% 60 60 0 10
# 18  Alex Kim  1 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 204 188 258 650 841 93.5% 36 36 4 11
# 19  Robert Hainsworth  13 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 235 257 253 745 840 93.4% 77 77 4 20
# 20  Viet Thai Nguyen  13 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 210 233 252 695 838 93.2% 66 66 6 12
# 21  Alexander Eggleton  10 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 227 257 700 832 92.5% 68 68 3 13
# 22  David Finch  5 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 219 203 259 681 816 90.7% 67 67 4 13 All Gold
# 23  Kevin Gillett  4 Master Men RF Short Canberra 167 191 245 603 814 90.5% 44 44 5 9
# 24  Christopher King  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 254 282 786 812 90.3% 101 101 8 31 All Gold
# 25  Patrick Darmanin  12 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 246 263 235 744 809 89.9% 85 85 6 23 All Gold
# 26  Kai Chin  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 184 238 230 652 760 84.5% 71 71 3 8
# 27  Christopher Patterson  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 142 239 226 607 707 78.6% 71 71 1 8
# 28  Michael King  3 Intermediate Boys CF Short Canberra 180 186 194 560 704 78.3% 51 51 1 4
# 29  Benjamin Nott  13 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 262 275 104 641 674 74.9% 95 95 8 28 PB; All Gold
# 30  Tracy Bryen  5 Women RB FITA 900 (Canberra) 126 146 123 395 0 00.0% 0 27 0 4
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;