Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (19/11/2011)
Club Shoot
Sat, 19 November 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Zac Awad  7 Men CF FITA 60/720 311 300 611 823 114.4% 62 70 8 14 All Gold
# 2  Lito Saulo  7 Veteran Men CF FITA 60/720 308 296 604 745 103.6% 71 74 3 12
# 3  David Munsie  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 282 284 566 738 102.5% 47 49 3 12 All Gold
# 4  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 281 282 563 734 102.0% 65 67 1 7
# 5  Kevin Gillett  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 255 273 528 720 100.0% 43 44 1 6
# 6  Stefan Jensen  11 Men CF FITA 70/720 319 318 637 718 99.8% 92 92 7 23 All Gold
# 7  Ricci Cheah  12 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 324 316 640 718 99.8% 105 105 4 19 All Gold
# 8  Kah Mun Lam  9 Women RF FITA 70/720 261 254 515 703 97.7% 68 68 2 10
# 9  Patrick Darmanin  10 Men RF FITA 70/720 305 291 596 699 97.2% 85 85 5 15
# 10  Anthony Mozdzierz  10 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 272 281 553 689 95.8% 77 77 3 11
# 11  Greg Pedersen  6 Men RF FITA 60/720 247 241 488 682 94.8% 59 59 1 6
# 12  Peter Hale  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 250 231 481 672 93.4% 59 59 0 3
# 13  Robert Pugh  8 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 246 236 482 664 92.3% 60 60 3 6
# 14  Rudy Sicha  5 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 256 244 500 650 90.4% 57 57 1 7
# 15  Frank Lucewicz  5 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 253 235 488 642 89.2% 56 56 3 4
# 16  Ronald Tyler  9 Men CF FITA 70/720 245 268 513 634 88.1% 78 78 2 6
# 17  Michael King  5 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 50m 221 229 450 626 87.0% 51 51 3 5
# 18  Alex Kim  3 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 244 234 478 617 85.7% 36 36 2 4
# 19  Raymond Broady  6 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 252 194 446 614 85.4% 60 60 1 4
# 20  Kean Tong See  10 Men CF FITA 70/720 288 198 486 574 79.8% 84 84 0 2
# 21  Elizabeth Hole  3 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 203 215 418 562 78.1% 32 32 0 2
# 22  Lawrence Maynard  2 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 294 291 585 0 00.0% 0 25 4 16 All Gold
# 23  Benjamin Nott  12 Junior Men RF 72 Arrows at 90m 303 298 601 0 00.0% 0 95 3 11
# 24  Christopher King  1 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 309 310 619 0 00.0% 0 33 2 10
# 25  Teresa Maynard  2 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 240 253 493 0 00.0% 0 10 1 6
# 26  Richard Maynard  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 204 204 408 0 00.0% 0 0 0 3
# 27  Victor Ferrera  11 Men CF FITA 70/720 278 124 402 0 n/r 84 84 0 3 DNF;
# 27  Viet Thai Nguyen  9 Men RF FITA 70/720 132 0 132 0 n/r 66 66 0 3 DNF;
# 29  Robert Hainsworth  11 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 79 0 79 0 n/r 77 77 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;