SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 12 November 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Victor Ferrera  13 Men CF Drake 285 285 288 858 927 103.1% 79 84 19 53 All Gold; All 10s
# 2  Robert Clarke  2 Master Men RF Drake 221 250 240 711 919 102.2% 51 53 3 11
# 3  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RF Drake 250 248 249 747 916 101.8% 57 59 4 15
# 4  David Munsie  4 Master Men RF Drake 232 209 224 665 908 100.9% 46 47 2 9
# 5  Lito Saulo  5 Veteran Men CF Drake 264 274 265 803 904 100.5% 70 71 8 27 All Gold
# 6  Kevin Gillett  3 Master Men RF Drake 221 192 212 625 887 98.6% 43 43 3 6
# 7  Greg Nguyen  8 Men RF Drake 261 248 273 782 885 98.4% 69 69 7 20
# 8  David Finch  5 Veteran Men RF Drake 238 250 273 761 881 97.9% 65 65 4 26 All Gold
# 9  Kah Mun Lam  11 Women RF Drake 262 259 252 773 880 97.8% 68 68 4 19 All Gold
# 10  Andrew Wood  6 Master Men RF Drake 251 257 246 754 879 97.7% 64 64 9 16
# 11  Mat Tonowicz  11 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 289 281 288 858 877 97.5% 99 99 20 52 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Patrick Darmanin  13 Men RF Drake 276 271 282 829 877 97.5% 85 85 10 36 All Gold
# 13  Ronald Tyler  7 Men CF Drake 254 275 270 799 868 96.5% 78 78 15 36 All Gold
# 14  Christopher Patterson  9 Master Men RF Drake 266 252 256 774 867 96.4% 71 71 6 17
# 15  Jon Barnard  10 Master Men RF Drake 267 272 271 810 864 96.0% 83 83 10 30 All Gold
# 16  Simon O'Connor  9 Men RF Drake 269 259 256 784 852 94.7% 78 78 8 22 All Gold
# 17  Robert Hainsworth  10 Veteran Men CF Drake 264 252 263 779 849 94.4% 77 77 6 23 All Gold
# 18  Alexander Eggleton  12 Cadet Boys RF Drake 258 247 239 744 847 94.2% 68 68 4 14
# 19  Jorge Ortega  2 Men RF Drake 232 229 229 690 827 91.9% 60 60 2 5
# 20  Kai Chin  12 Master Men RF Drake 248 250 227 725 812 90.3% 71 71 1 11 All Gold
# 21  Frank Lucewicz  6 Veteran Men RF Drake 206 228 205 639 790 87.8% 56 56 3 7
# 22  Alex Kim  1 Cub Boys RF Drake 145 151 195 491 777 86.4% 36 36 0 2
# 23  Betheny Fowler  7 Women RF Drake 170 179 156 505 698 77.6% 45 45 2 5
# 24  Joanne-Marie Latimer  3 Women RF Drake 170 134 154 458 0 00.0% 0 27 0 2
# 25  Michael King  1 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 204 228 87 519 0 n/r 51 51 3 10 DNF;
# 26  Greg Pedersen  8 Men RF Drake 234 249 0 483 0 n/r 59 59 0 7 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;