SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 05 November 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Brad Gordon  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 251 266 764 921 102.4% 66 68 7 20 All Gold
# 2  Greg Nguyen  12 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 252 245 268 765 909 101.1% 68 69 6 17 All Gold
# 3  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 200 216 267 683 900 100.0% 56 57 8 10 All Gold
# 4  Lito Saulo  5 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 250 271 765 897 99.7% 70 70 8 20 All Gold
# 5  Robert Espino  6 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 279 271 806 891 99.0% 81 81 7 30 All Gold
# 6  David Finch  4 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 228 240 262 730 887 98.6% 65 65 1 8
# 7  Robert Clarke  5 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 172 222 238 632 882 98.1% 51 51 2 10
# 8  Simon O'Connor  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 263 275 781 876 97.4% 78 78 6 23 All Gold
# 9  Robert Hainsworth  9 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 260 274 777 876 97.4% 77 77 5 21
# 10  Luciano Colagiuri  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 265 270 276 811 874 97.2% 87 87 4 28 All Gold
# 11  Kean Tong See  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 262 263 273 798 871 96.8% 84 84 4 31 All Gold
# 12  Carlo Maniebo  3 Men RF Short Canberra 207 241 258 706 866 96.3% 54 54 4 12
# 13  Jon Barnard  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 249 266 266 781 855 95.1% 83 83 8 24
# 14  Greg Pedersen  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 203 215 243 661 845 93.9% 59 59 1 8
# 15  Alex Kim  1 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 177 200 275 652 844 93.8% 36 36 3 15 All Gold
# 16  Patrick Darmanin  12 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 247 276 770 837 93.0% 85 85 4 25 All Gold
# 17  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 188 236 247 671 835 92.8% 62 62 3 9
# 18  Ronald Tyler  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 241 246 256 743 833 92.6% 78 78 7 19
# 19  Kevin Gillett  2 Master Men RF Short Canberra 155 218 230 603 824 91.6% 43 43 3 7
# 20  Andrew Wood  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 202 230 237 669 819 91.0% 64 64 5 9
# 21  Frank Lucewicz  3 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 192 237 246 675 816 90.7% 56 56 5 14
# 22  Michael King  2 Intermediate Boys CF Short Canberra 184 204 246 634 798 88.7% 51 51 2 4 All Gold
# 23  Robert Pugh  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 166 221 242 629 797 88.6% 60 60 3 9
# 24  Kai Chin  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 173 201 247 621 723 80.4% 71 71 3 7
# 25  Betheny Fowler  2 Women RF Short Canberra 147 176 126 449 0 n/r 45 45 2 5 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;