SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 29 October 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 4 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Rachael King  1 Cub Girls RF Horsham 292 306 289 300 1187 1768 122.8% 35 45 7 21
# 2  Greg Nguyen  11 Men RF FITA 90/1440 235 287 271 303 1096 1563 108.6% 64 68 2 12
# 3  Kevin Gillett  2 Master Men RF FITA 60/1440 205 238 214 255 912 1550 107.7% 41 43 1 4
# 4  Robert Clarke  3 Master Men RF FITA 60/1440 225 283 243 260 1011 1493 103.7% 49 51 3 12
# 5  Mat Tonowicz  8 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 70/1440 332 347 341 350 1370 1487 103.3% 94 99 27 84 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Zac Awad  7 Men CF FITA 60/1440 230 304 305 307 1146 1465 101.8% 61 62 10 24
# 7  Lito Saulo  3 Veteran Men CF FITA 60/1440 296 311 282 328 1217 1457 101.2% 69 70 8 31
# 8  Erik Reid-Anderson  2 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 243 231 219 262 955 1455 101.1% 47 48 5 9
# 9  Viet Thai Nguyen  9 Men RF FITA 70/1440 219 293 279 307 1098 1445 100.4% 65 66 3 14
# 10  Alex Kim  1 Cub Boys RF Horsham 254 237 238 248 977 1432 99.5% 36 36 3 8
# 11  Robert Espino  10 Men CF FITA 70/1440 290 312 298 336 1236 1431 99.4% 81 81 15 36 All Gold
# 12  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 258 257 253 290 1058 1427 99.1% 56 56 5 14
# 13  Brad Gordon  8 Men RF FITA 70/1440 258 276 269 291 1094 1425 99.0% 66 66 2 12
# 14  David Finch  5 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 290 292 260 302 1144 1412 98.1% 65 65 4 19
# 15  Christopher King  11 Men CF FITA 90/1440 301 329 323 339 1292 1396 97.0% 101 101 25 50 All Gold
# 16  Andrew Wood  8 Master Men RF FITA 70/1440 217 278 245 303 1043 1388 96.4% 64 64 5 14
# 17  Robert Hainsworth  6 Veteran Men CF FITA 60/1440 290 319 298 311 1218 1386 96.3% 77 77 3 27
# 18  Terrence Hellyer  4 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 293 309 282 310 1194 1383 96.1% 74 74 8 25
# 19  Alex King  11 Junior Men CF FITA 90/1440 238 302 316 339 1195 1382 96.0% 87 87 11 38 All Gold
# 20  Alexander Eggleton  9 Cadet Boys RF FITA 70/1440 270 277 247 288 1082 1382 96.0% 68 68 3 12
# 21  Greg Pedersen  5 Men RF FITA 60/1440 253 280 248 277 1058 1379 95.8% 59 59 4 8
# 22  Jorge Ortega  3 Men RF FITA 60/1440 251 258 252 297 1058 1366 94.9% 60 60 2 9
# 23  Carlo Maniebo  7 Men RF FITA 60/1440 236 255 224 264 979 1352 93.9% 54 54 4 9
# 24  Christopher Patterson  10 Master Men RF FITA 70/1440 258 283 232 300 1073 1334 92.7% 71 71 4 13
# 25  Frank Lucewicz  5 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 191 268 223 274 956 1288 89.5% 56 56 2 9
# 26  Victor Ferrera  9 Men CF FITA 70/1440 280 290 0 0 570 0 n/r 79 79 9 12 DNF;
# 27  Kah Mun Lam  6 Women RF FITA 60/1440 251 90 0 0 341 0 n/r 68 68 1 4 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;