SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 22 October 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Rachael King  11 Cub Girls RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 201 193 394 875 145.9% 26 35 2 6
# 2  Robert Clarke  2 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 239 219 458 680 113.4% 44 49 3 10
# 3  Alex Kim  3 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 178 187 365 673 112.3% 33 36 1 3
# 4  Michael King  3 Intermediate Boys CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 235 217 452 633 105.6% 48 51 0 7
# 5  Kevin Gillett  1 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 202 187 389 630 105.1% 39 41 0 5
# 6  Greg Pedersen  1 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 243 245 488 624 104.1% 56 59 4 9
# 7  Patrick Darmanin  7 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 275 286 561 604 100.7% 83 85 12 29 All Gold
# 8  Lito Saulo  6 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 257 262 519 603 100.6% 68 69 5 15
# 9  Ricci Cheah  10 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 296 297 593 601 100.3% 105 107 35 54 All 10s; All Gold
# 10  Alexander Eggleton  9 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 257 256 513 600 100.0% 67 68 4 15 All Gold
# 11  Chris Briggs  5 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 246 257 503 596 99.4% 65 65 7 16 All Gold
# 12  Robert Hainsworth  12 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 265 273 538 594 99.1% 77 77 8 22 All Gold
# 13  Robert Espino  11 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 269 274 543 589 98.2% 81 81 8 16 All Gold
# 14  Andrew Wood  4 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 247 245 492 588 98.0% 64 64 4 12
# 15  Jorge Ortega  2 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 235 239 474 583 97.3% 60 60 2 8
# 16  Christopher King  10 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 284 283 567 579 96.6% 101 101 9 30 All Gold; All 10s
# 17  Greg Nguyen  5 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 235 248 483 577 96.2% 64 64 1 5
# 18  Viet Thai Nguyen  9 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 247 240 487 577 96.2% 65 65 0 7
# 19  Tayla King  11 Junior Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 269 266 535 574 95.7% 84 84 5 15 All Gold
# 20  David Munsie  4 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 199 199 398 574 95.7% 46 46 3 4
# 21  Simon O'Connor  9 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 262 259 521 573 95.6% 78 78 4 15
# 22  Robert Pugh  7 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 217 247 464 571 95.3% 60 60 1 7
# 23  David Finch  6 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 224 240 464 550 91.7% 65 65 2 5
# 24  Victor Ferrera  8 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 254 248 502 549 91.6% 79 79 2 14
# 25  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  6 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 227 212 439 532 88.7% 62 62 0 7
# 26  Kai Chin  7 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 225 233 458 522 87.1% 71 71 6 14
# 27  Carlo Maniebo  4 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 174 157 331 432 72.0% 54 54 3 6
# 28  Zac Awad  8 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 242 250 492 0 00.0% 0 62 2 9
# 29  Victoria Hindle  1 Cub Girls RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 57 30 87 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;