Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (08/10/2011)
Club Shoot
Sat, 08 October 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Rachael King  1 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 305 317 622 814 113.1% 18 26 6 14
# 2  Robert Clarke  2 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 306 285 591 804 111.7% 31 37 2 9
# 3  Erik Reid-Anderson  3 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 289 274 563 758 105.4% 44 47 2 5
# 4  David Finch  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 288 274 562 757 105.2% 62 65 0 9
# 5  Greg Pedersen  4 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 272 273 545 750 104.2% 52 54 2 7
# 6  Andrew Wood  5 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 287 269 556 749 104.1% 62 64 1 7
# 7  Michael King  3 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 40m 269 295 564 743 103.3% 46 48 1 8
# 8  Christopher King  10 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 304 324 628 729 101.3% 99 101 4 20 All Gold
# 9  Viet Thai Nguyen  5 Men RF FITA 60/720 281 270 551 726 100.9% 64 65 1 3
# 10  Tayla King  9 Junior Women CF FITA 70/720 302 304 606 721 100.2% 83 84 1 11 All Gold
# 11  Kevin Gillett  2 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 284 259 543 714 99.3% 34 34 3 12
# 12  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 271 270 541 712 98.9% 56 56 1 3
# 13  Robert Hainsworth  9 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 267 286 553 702 97.5% 75 75 0 7
# 14  David Munsie  3 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 278 253 531 700 97.3% 46 46 0 2
# 15  Brad Gordon  8 Men RF FITA 70/720 248 244 492 689 95.7% 66 66 1 4
# 16  Robert Espino  9 Men CF FITA 70/720 283 281 564 681 94.6% 81 81 3 8
# 17  Jon Barnard  7 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 287 276 563 670 93.1% 83 83 2 8 All Gold
# 18  Alex Kim  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 286 289 575 667 92.7% 33 33 3 7
# 19  Elizabeth Hole  2 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 233 242 475 639 88.8% 32 32 0 2
# 20  Raymond Broady  6 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 244 208 452 623 86.6% 60 60 1 4
# 21  Alexander Eggleton  5 Cadet Boys RF FITA 60/720 235 252 487 622 86.5% 67 67 1 3
# 22  Christopher Patterson  7 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 229 216 445 588 81.7% 71 71 0 1
# 23  Patrick Darmanin  8 Men RF FITA 70/720 244 249 493 586 81.5% 83 83 2 10
# 24  Mat Tonowicz  10 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 90m 284 204 488 586 81.5% 94 94 1 2
# 25  Daniel Keckes  4 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 225 190 415 551 76.6% 55 55 0 4
# 26  Lito Saulo  6 Veteran Men CF FITA 60/720 266 0 266 0 n/r 68 68 3 4 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;