Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (01/10/2011)
Club Shoot
Sat, 01 October 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Chris Briggs  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 255 262 748 923 102.6% 63 65 6 17 All Gold
# 2  Greg Pedersen  4 Men RF Short Canberra 227 231 267 725 921 102.4% 50 52 4 15 All Gold
# 3  Elizabeth Hole  3 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 173 216 234 623 920 102.3% 25 26 2 8
# 4  Kevin Gillett  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 194 221 220 635 912 101.4% 27 28 2 12
# 5  Zachary Nast  4 Cadet Boys CF Short Canberra 231 259 277 767 902 100.3% 60 61 7 19 All Gold
# 6  Alex King  14 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 277 275 279 831 896 99.6% 87 87 16 39 All Gold
# 7  Christopher King  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 280 290 287 857 891 99.0% 99 99 24 54 All Gold
# 8  Frank Lucewicz  5 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 228 242 265 735 889 98.8% 56 56 8 19 All Gold
# 9  Robert Hainsworth  15 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 265 268 780 888 98.7% 75 75 4 16
# 10  Tracy Bryen  6 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 238 270 730 887 98.6% 65 65 6 14 All Gold
# 11  Andrew Wood  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 214 248 243 705 877 97.5% 62 62 6 9
# 12  Brad Gordon  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 250 248 727 877 97.5% 66 66 1 10
# 13  Tayla King  15 Junior Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 268 264 263 795 871 96.8% 83 83 6 18 All Gold
# 14  Alex Kim  2 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 164 212 237 613 870 96.7% 28 28 1 8
# 15  Robert Espino  6 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 268 261 257 786 869 96.6% 81 81 8 25 All Gold
# 16  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 218 226 254 698 868 96.5% 62 62 2 9
# 17  Dean Phillips  9 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 249 259 752 861 95.7% 74 74 5 17
# 18  Mat Tonowicz  13 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 269 272 274 815 858 95.4% 94 94 7 28 All Gold
# 19  Simon O'Connor  11 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 254 262 764 857 95.3% 78 78 7 16
# 20  Patrick Darmanin  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 259 256 265 780 855 95.0% 83 83 10 23
# 21  Michael King  3 Intermediate Boys CF Junior Canberra 215 227 250 692 842 93.6% 43 43 2 11
# 22  Kean Tong See  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 268 256 229 753 822 91.4% 84 84 3 15 All Gold
# 23  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 191 233 254 678 819 91.1% 56 56 4 12 All Gold
# 24  Christopher Patterson  11 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 242 245 703 819 91.1% 71 71 3 11
# 25  Carlo Maniebo  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 133 193 191 517 696 77.4% 54 54 0 4
# 26  Christopher Watt  1 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 132 115 94 341 0 00.0% 0 0 0 2
# 27  Victoria Hindle  2 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 50 99 155 304 0 00.0% 0 0 0 1
# 28  Rachael King  15 Cub Girls CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 196 0 427 0 n/r 77 77 1 2 DNF;
# 29  Peter Carey  12 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 220 229 0 449 0 n/r 74 74 0 5 DNF;
# 30  Jon Barnard  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 51 0 0 51 0 n/r 83 83 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;