Home > Reports > Event Results > Event (17/09/2011) (17/09/2011)
Event (17/09/2011)
Sat, 17 September 2011
None
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Greg Pedersen  3 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 288 307 595 811 112.7% 43 50 4 14
# 2  Michael King  2 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 30m 309 308 617 796 110.6% 36 43 6 11 All Gold
# 3  Alex Kim  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 300 319 619 774 107.5% 23 28 8 19 All Gold
# 4  Robert Espino  10 Men CF FITA 70/720 305 304 609 759 105.5% 77 81 4 14
# 5  Christopher King  13 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 311 319 630 752 104.5% 95 99 5 17 All Gold
# 6  Tayla King  10 Junior Women CF FITA 70/720 315 300 615 749 104.1% 80 83 5 16
# 7  Robert Hainsworth  9 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 278 294 572 747 103.8% 72 75 6 15
# 8  Lito Saulo  6 Veteran Men CF FITA 60/720 282 292 574 742 103.1% 66 68 2 7
# 9  Andrew Wood  7 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 269 269 538 733 101.9% 61 62 0 4
# 10  Victor Ferrera  11 Men CF FITA 70/720 295 290 585 723 100.5% 78 79 4 10
# 11  Eric Tagudin  12 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 300 289 589 712 99.0% 93 93 5 12
# 12  Raymond Broady  7 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 258 257 515 710 98.7% 60 60 2 5
# 13  Alex King  12 Junior Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 269 285 554 704 97.9% 87 87 4 8
# 14  Ricci Cheah  13 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 314 309 623 699 97.2% 105 105 7 18 All Gold
# 15  Viet Thai Nguyen  8 Men RF FITA 60/720 252 273 525 692 96.2% 64 64 0 6
# 16  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 262 262 524 689 95.8% 56 56 2 8
# 17  Greg Cotterell  5 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 241 238 479 685 95.2% 49 49 0 2
# 18  Simon O'Connor  11 Men RF FITA 70/720 282 270 552 682 94.8% 78 78 2 8
# 19  Kean Tong See  10 Men CF FITA 70/720 300 273 573 677 94.1% 84 84 4 11
# 20  David Finch  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 258 226 484 652 90.6% 62 62 3 7
# 21  Christopher Patterson  9 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 272 219 491 648 90.1% 71 71 3 6
# 22  Daniel Keckes  4 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 255 227 482 640 88.9% 55 55 3 11
# 23  Patrick Darmanin  11 Men RF FITA 70/720 266 269 535 636 88.4% 83 83 2 5
# 24  David Munsie  3 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 240 227 467 615 85.5% 46 46 1 4
# 25  Alexander Eggleton  8 Cadet Boys RF FITA 60/720 220 223 443 566 78.7% 67 67 0 4
# 26  Rachael King  1 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 311 241 552 0 00.0% 0 19 3 9 All Gold
# 27  Zachary Nast  5 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 229 0 229 0 n/r 48 48 0 2 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;