SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 10 September 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Robert Clarke  1 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 216 200 416 760 105.6% 29 31 3 4
# 2  Greg Pedersen  2 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 252 241 493 699 97.2% 43 43 2 5
# 3  Peter Nicholson  3 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 191 180 371 695 96.6% 28 28 0 1
# 4  Kristian Brockmann  7 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 263 242 505 674 93.7% 48 48 0 6
# 5  Viet Thai Nguyen  6 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 301 272 573 667 92.7% 64 64 5 16
# 6  Ricci Cheah  8 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 329 320 649 656 91.2% 105 105 10 28 All Gold
# 7  Christopher King  8 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 328 306 634 653 90.8% 95 95 4 18 All Gold
# 8  Kah Mun Lam  6 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 286 287 573 653 90.7% 68 68 7 11
# 9  Zachary Nast  9 Cadet Boys CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 280 264 544 651 90.5% 60 60 2 9
# 10  David Finch  5 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 280 266 546 644 89.5% 62 62 5 9
# 11  Lito Saulo  5 Veteran Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 290 264 554 637 88.6% 66 66 3 8
# 12  Erik Reid-Anderson  3 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 238 217 455 637 88.5% 44 44 0 2
# 13  Raymond Broady  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 270 259 529 633 88.0% 60 60 0 6
# 14  Patrick Darmanin  9 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 312 278 590 629 87.4% 83 83 5 14 All Gold
# 15  Andrew Wood  8 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 255 270 525 624 86.8% 61 61 0 5
# 16  Robert Espino  5 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 288 282 570 622 86.4% 77 77 2 12
# 17  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 262 234 496 612 85.1% 56 56 1 4
# 18  Rudy Sicha  7 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 239 242 481 589 81.9% 57 57 2 4
# 19  Elizabeth Hole  1 Master Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 128 124 252 509 70.8% 25 25 0 0
# 20  David Munsie  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 207 162 369 504 70.0% 46 46 1 1
# 21  Alex Kim  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 97 92 189 403 56.1% 23 23 1 1
# 22  Michael King  2 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 222 229 451 0 00.0% 0 36 0 4
# 23  Victoria Hindle  2 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 85 53 138 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 24  Brad Gordon  6 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 280 68 348 0 n/r 66 66 0 2 DNF;
# 25  Eric Tagudin  7 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 0 0 0 0 n/r 93 93 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;