Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (03/09/2011)
Club Shoot
Sat, 03 September 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Elizabeth Hole  1 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 190 210 237 637 1002 111.4% 21 25 1 4
# 2  Brad Gordon  7 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 252 257 258 767 963 107.1% 61 66 6 21 All Gold
# 3  Robert Clarke  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 171 230 254 655 955 106.2% 26 29 3 9
# 4  Lito Saulo  5 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 251 263 754 930 103.4% 63 66 5 16
# 5  Greg Pedersen  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 226 249 272 747 925 102.8% 41 43 6 22 All Gold
# 6  Jorge Ortega  3 Men RF Short Canberra 252 250 269 771 918 102.1% 58 60 7 19 All Gold
# 7  Timothy Watkins  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 241 225 250 716 915 101.7% 59 61 2 13
# 8  Peter Nicholson  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 182 206 245 633 909 101.1% 27 28 2 6
# 9  David Finch  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 233 240 244 717 900 100.1% 61 62 1 9 All Gold
# 10  Stefan Jensen  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 270 288 288 846 900 100.0% 91 92 14 42 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Kean Tong See  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 288 269 821 896 99.6% 84 84 15 42 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Mat Tonowicz  9 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 282 281 286 849 894 99.4% 94 94 17 45 All Gold
# 13  Ricci Cheah  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 284 292 295 871 893 99.3% 105 105 32 63 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Eric Tagudin  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 280 283 842 890 98.9% 93 93 13 39 All Gold
# 15  Alex King  12 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 269 272 281 822 887 98.6% 87 87 10 36 All Gold; All 10s
# 16  Greg Cotterell  3 Master Men RF Short Canberra 224 212 251 687 882 98.0% 49 49 3 9
# 17  Christopher King  9 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 271 279 288 838 881 97.9% 95 95 13 39 All Gold; All 10s
# 18  Tayla King  13 Junior Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 251 263 272 786 873 97.0% 80 80 1 17 All Gold
# 19  Jeremy Edmonds  4 Master Men CF Short Canberra 228 220 259 707 868 96.5% 54 54 5 10
# 20  Anthony Mozdzierz  11 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 246 259 264 769 867 96.4% 77 77 4 15
# 21  Victor Ferrera  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 258 270 772 866 96.3% 78 78 8 22
# 22  Christopher Patterson  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 233 236 266 735 856 95.2% 71 71 2 16
# 23  Kah Mun Lam  10 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 217 248 256 721 856 95.2% 68 68 1 10
# 24  Rachael King  13 Cub Girls CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 250 260 757 854 94.9% 77 77 7 18
# 25  Alexander Eggleton  6 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 215 233 260 708 848 94.3% 67 67 1 14 All Gold
# 26  Simon O'Connor  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 245 273 749 840 93.4% 78 78 4 15 All Gold
# 27  Robert Pugh  14 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 193 225 245 663 840 93.4% 60 60 2 7
# 28  Robert Hainsworth  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 237 262 723 838 93.2% 72 72 3 9 All Gold
# 29  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 180 216 227 623 820 91.2% 56 56 0 3
# 30  David Munsie  4 Master Men RF Short Canberra 170 209 234 613 810 90.0% 46 46 1 4
# 31  Alex Kim  2 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 128 207 196 531 808 89.8% 23 23 0 6
# 32  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 184 224 239 647 805 89.5% 62 62 2 4
# 33  Andrew Wood  6 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 183 216 232 631 792 88.1% 61 61 2 4
# 34  Victoria Hindle  2 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 27 111 164 302 0 00.0% 0 0 1 1
# 35  Robert Espino  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 156 0 417 0 n/r 77 77 2 6 DNF;
# 36  Jon Barnard  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 262 0 0 262 0 n/r 83 83 2 5 All Gold DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;