SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 06 August 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Robert Clarke  2 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 116 209 241 566 1035 115.0% 13 17 1 5
# 2  Brad Gordon  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 235 261 732 986 109.6% 54 59 6 15
# 3  Lito Saulo  4 Veteran Men CF Short Canberra 243 237 274 754 958 106.5% 50 54 6 24 All Gold
# 4  Stefan Jensen  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 278 284 286 848 905 100.6% 90 91 20 50 All Gold
# 5  Alex King  11 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 269 287 832 904 100.5% 85 86 10 35 All Gold
# 6  Christopher King  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 272 286 289 847 898 99.8% 92 92 11 43 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Robert Hainsworth  13 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 252 256 266 774 897 99.7% 72 72 7 21 All Gold
# 8  Tayla King  13 Junior Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 271 280 807 896 99.6% 80 80 13 31 All Gold
# 9  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  5 Master Men RF Short Canberra 257 244 271 772 896 99.6% 62 62 7 16 All Gold
# 10  Zachary Nast  10 Cadet Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 229 251 705 893 99.3% 60 60 4 6
# 11  Ricci Cheah  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 284 291 292 867 890 98.9% 105 105 22 59 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Kah Mun Lam  6 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 250 266 745 885 98.4% 68 68 5 16 All Gold
# 13  Luciano Colagiuri  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 268 264 281 813 877 97.5% 87 87 8 30 All Gold
# 14  Simon O'Connor  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 252 255 272 779 873 97.1% 78 78 9 29 All Gold
# 15  Timothy Watkins  7 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 197 222 236 655 873 97.0% 55 55 5 11
# 16  Kristian Brockmann  5 Men RF Short Canberra 224 211 233 668 864 96.1% 48 48 1 7
# 17  Greg Cotterell  3 Master Men RF Short Canberra 197 210 261 668 857 95.3% 49 49 3 11
# 18  David Munsie  4 Master Men RF Short Canberra 193 213 233 639 844 93.8% 46 46 2 4
# 19  Tracy Bryen  6 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 201 234 253 688 837 93.0% 65 65 4 9
# 20  Peter Hale  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 211 186 237 634 835 92.8% 56 56 2 7
# 21  Raymond Broady  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 207 205 245 657 832 92.5% 60 60 3 5
# 22  Kai Chin  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 228 253 710 828 92.0% 71 71 3 12
# 23  Kean Tong See  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 254 243 747 822 91.4% 82 82 4 14 All Gold
# 24  Viet Thai Nguyen  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 193 236 242 671 821 91.3% 64 64 1 9
# 25  Rachael King  13 Cub Girls CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 233 229 260 722 814 90.5% 77 77 3 13 All Gold
# 26  Frank Lucewicz  3 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 205 209 240 654 791 87.9% 56 56 1 9
# 27  Alexander Eggleton  8 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 197 222 227 646 774 86.0% 67 67 3 8
# 28  Andrew Wood  6 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 193 187 206 586 736 81.8% 61 61 2 10
# 29  Alex Kim  2 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 79 144 204 427 661 73.5% 22 22 1 2
# 30  Greg Pedersen  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 146 194 242 582 0 00.0% 0 23 3 8
# 31  Kevin Gillett  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 120 162 224 506 0 00.0% 0 15 1 4
# 32  Elizabeth Hole  2 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 82 174 235 491 0 00.0% 0 13 0 6
# 33  Eric Tagudin  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 280 0 556 0 n/r 93 93 6 28 DNF; All Gold
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;