Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (30/07/2011)
Club Shoot
Sat, 30 July 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Christopher King  13 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 293 305 598 740 102.9% 90 92 2 13
# 2  Raymond Broady  5 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 294 280 574 739 102.7% 58 60 3 5
# 3  Victor Ferrera  11 Men CF FITA 70/720 298 286 584 735 102.1% 76 78 4 17
# 4  Eric Tagudin  13 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 303 291 594 725 100.7% 92 93 2 10
# 5  Lito Saulo  4 Veteran Men CF 72 Arrows at 40m 277 290 567 725 100.7% 49 50 1 7
# 6  Simon O'Connor  10 Men RF FITA 70/720 277 300 577 720 100.0% 77 78 2 10
# 7  Kean Tong See  11 Men CF FITA 70/720 289 306 595 714 99.2% 82 82 3 14
# 8  Ricci Cheah  13 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 329 306 635 713 99.1% 105 105 4 19 All Gold
# 9  Timothy Watkins  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 282 251 533 707 98.3% 55 55 2 5
# 10  Erik Reid-Anderson  3 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 284 267 551 704 97.9% 37 37 1 6
# 11  Tayla King  12 Junior Women CF FITA 70/720 292 286 578 704 97.8% 80 80 0 9
# 12  David Munsie  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 266 262 528 696 96.7% 46 46 1 10
# 13  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  8 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 255 260 515 694 96.4% 62 62 1 6
# 14  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 260 266 526 692 96.2% 56 56 1 9
# 15  Alexander Eggleton  9 Cadet Boys RF FITA 60/720 271 264 535 684 95.0% 67 67 2 8
# 16  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 240 249 489 666 92.6% 61 61 1 2
# 17  Frank Lucewicz  6 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 246 252 498 655 91.0% 56 56 2 4
# 18  Rachael King  12 Cub Girls CF FITA 70/720 256 259 515 642 89.3% 77 77 2 7
# 19  Christopher Patterson  10 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 253 230 483 637 88.6% 71 71 0 2
# 20  Robert Hainsworth  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 243 244 487 636 88.4% 72 72 0 2
# 21  Viet Thai Nguyen  9 Men RF FITA 60/720 233 233 466 614 85.3% 64 64 0 1
# 22  Andrew Wood  8 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 194 255 449 612 85.0% 61 61 1 6
# 23  Quentyn Martin  6 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 239 248 487 605 84.1% 62 62 2 4
# 24  Peter Nicholson  2 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 244 250 494 597 83.0% 27 27 2 4
# 25  Alex Kim  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 231 232 463 583 81.1% 22 22 0 0
# 26  Chris Briggs  3 Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 325 324 649 0 00.0% 0 59 8 21 All Gold
# 27  Robert Clarke  2 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 260 261 521 0 00.0% 0 14 1 3
# 28  Cameron Hillman  1 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 279 170 449 0 n/r 25 25 2 7 DNF; PB
# 29  Mat Tonowicz  11 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 70/720 295 0 295 0 n/r 94 94 0 1 DNF
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;