Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (16/07/2011)
Club Shoot
Sat, 16 July 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Timothy Watkins  2 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 240 232 472 629 104.9% 52 55 3 10
# 2  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 240 237 477 622 103.7% 54 56 2 11
# 3  Erik Reid-Anderson  1 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 155 198 353 608 101.4% 36 37 1 3
# 4  Zachary Nast  8 Cadet Boys CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 237 247 484 602 100.4% 59 60 2 9
# 5  Ricci Cheah  12 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 297 296 593 601 100.3% 105 107 42 53 All 10s; All Gold
# 6  Mat Tonowicz  11 Intermediate Boys CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 292 285 577 601 100.2% 93 94 19 40 All 10s; All Gold
# 7  Christopher King  11 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 285 285 570 598 99.8% 90 90 13 35 All Gold
# 8  Alexander Eggleton  8 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 268 243 511 597 99.6% 67 67 1 11
# 9  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  5 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 245 244 489 592 98.8% 62 62 1 5
# 10  Kean Tong See  12 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 276 272 548 592 98.7% 82 82 9 23 All Gold
# 11  Rudy Sicha  6 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 221 246 467 591 98.5% 57 57 4 9 All Gold
# 12  Brad Gordon  7 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 212 236 448 591 98.5% 53 53 2 6
# 13  Peter Nicholson  1 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 147 126 273 589 98.2% 27 27 1 2
# 14  Simon O'Connor  7 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 263 269 532 588 98.0% 77 77 9 14 All Gold
# 15  Alex King  11 Junior Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 268 280 548 586 97.7% 85 85 10 17 All Gold
# 16  Tayla King  10 Junior Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 274 257 531 579 96.5% 80 80 5 16 All Gold
# 17  Lito Saulo  12 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 217 190 407 562 93.8% 49 49 2 5
# 18  David Finch  4 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 236 220 456 557 92.9% 61 61 0 4
# 19  Robert Hainsworth  8 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 239 251 490 555 92.6% 72 72 5 13
# 20  Robert Pugh  5 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 228 206 434 534 89.1% 60 60 0 3
# 21  Andrew Wood  4 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 196 241 437 534 89.0% 61 61 1 4
# 22  Daniel Keckes  2 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 204 208 412 531 88.6% 55 55 1 3
# 23  Rachael King  10 Cub Girls CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 242 238 480 530 88.4% 77 77 2 10
# 24  Raymond Broady  3 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 198 185 383 494 82.4% 55 55 2 4
# 25  David Munsie  3 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 157 162 319 460 76.7% 46 46 1 4
# 26  Zack Michalski  6 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 123 125 248 0 00.0% 0 24 0 1
# 27  Ronald Tyler  7 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 71 0 71 0 n/r 78 78 0 0 DNF
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;