Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (25/06/2011)
Club Shoot
Sat, 25 June 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 228 249 256 733 936 104.1% 59 62 4 13
# 2  Greg Nguyen  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 250 259 745 927 103.0% 62 64 5 11
# 3  Michael Fry  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 218 230 263 711 911 101.3% 37 38 7 14
# 4  Ken Sun  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 281 278 838 910 101.2% 85 87 12 39 All Gold
# 5  Mat Tonowicz  7 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 278 285 290 853 904 100.5% 92 93 17 50 All Gold
# 6  Erik Reid-Anderson  2 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 200 224 266 690 902 100.3% 35 36 4 10 All Gold
# 7  Ricci Cheah  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 288 293 296 877 901 100.2% 104 105 32 69 All Gold; All 10s
# 8  Ben Townsend  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 287 284 293 864 898 99.8% 99 99 18 60 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Christopher King  9 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 283 270 288 841 898 99.8% 90 90 14 42 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Jon Barnard  6 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 269 281 814 891 99.1% 83 83 5 31 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Greg Cotterell  4 Master Men RF Short Canberra 184 242 268 694 891 99.0% 49 49 1 12
# 12  Eric Tagudin  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 277 283 836 886 98.5% 92 92 14 38 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Paul Simonides  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 210 205 241 656 883 98.2% 54 54 0 8
# 14  David Finch  5 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 213 224 254 691 875 97.3% 60 60 2 10
# 15  Rachael King  1 Cub Girls CF Junior Canberra 261 285 294 840 874 97.2% 77 77 19 48 All Gold
# 16  Luciano Colagiuri  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 271 279 806 869 96.6% 87 87 16 31 All Gold
# 17  Tayla King  9 Junior Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 252 275 765 849 94.4% 80 80 3 19 All Gold
# 18  Tracy Bryen  5 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 214 246 691 840 93.4% 65 65 3 13
# 19  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 207 227 229 663 834 92.7% 51 51 3 9
# 20  Alexander Eggleton  7 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 209 234 252 695 832 92.5% 67 67 6 14
# 21  Robert Hainsworth  10 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 225 258 712 826 91.8% 72 72 5 14
# 22  Christopher Patterson  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 216 261 708 825 91.7% 71 71 4 10 All Gold
# 23  Timothy Watkins  3 Men RF Short Canberra 175 231 255 661 825 91.7% 52 52 2 8
# 24  Kean Tong See  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 237 267 740 815 90.6% 82 82 2 15 All Gold
# 25  Viet Thai Nguyen  12 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 200 232 229 661 809 89.9% 64 64 2 10
# 26  Peter Nicholson  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 160 186 212 558 801 89.1% 27 27 2 2
# 27  Andrew Wood  5 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 162 216 227 605 760 84.5% 61 61 2 7
# 28  Ronald Tyler  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 213 229 233 675 757 84.2% 78 78 1 10
# 29  David Munsie  3 Master Men RF Short Canberra 161 211 179 551 728 80.9% 46 46 0 4
# 30  Stuart Craker  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 202 0 0 202 0 n/r 72 72 0 1 DNF
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;