SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 18 June 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Paul Simonides  7 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 204 215 244 663 904 100.5% 53 54 1 7
# 2  Peter Hale  2 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 224 228 259 711 903 100.4% 50 51 10 15 All Gold
# 3  Stuart Craker  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 257 275 776 900 100.0% 72 72 9 25 All Gold
# 4  Christopher King  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 269 275 286 830 886 98.5% 90 90 17 36 All Gold
# 5  Ricci Cheah  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 285 294 858 882 98.1% 104 104 17 54 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Ben Townsend  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 271 285 293 849 882 98.0% 99 99 13 51 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Eric Tagudin  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 275 260 285 820 869 96.6% 92 92 15 36 All Gold
# 8  Rachael King  11 Cub Girls CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 254 269 770 868 96.5% 77 77 8 20
# 9  Jon Barnard  4 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 259 270 263 792 868 96.5% 83 83 3 26
# 10  Kah Mun Lam  8 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 215 252 261 728 865 96.2% 68 68 3 14 All Gold
# 11  Greg Cotterell  2 Master Men RF Short Canberra 189 235 248 672 863 95.9% 49 49 1 8
# 12  Zachary Nast  5 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 188 190 215 593 862 95.8% 48 48 2 4
# 13  Raymond Broady  2 Master Men RF Short Canberra 214 234 256 704 857 95.3% 55 55 4 14
# 14  Robert Hainsworth  7 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 227 248 261 736 853 94.8% 72 72 4 15 All Gold
# 15  Greg Nguyen  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 210 219 247 676 841 93.5% 62 62 1 9
# 16  Frank Lucewicz  3 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 201 242 250 693 837 93.1% 56 56 4 9
# 17  Luciano Colagiuri  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 252 259 264 775 836 92.9% 87 87 3 20
# 18  David Finch  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 201 215 237 653 828 92.0% 60 60 6 12
# 19  Erik Reid-Anderson  1 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 162 209 262 633 828 92.0% 35 35 1 10 All Gold
# 20  Peter Nicholson  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 160 188 221 569 818 90.9% 27 27 2 8
# 21  Rudy Sicha  5 Veteran Men RB FITA 900 (Canberra) 180 211 235 626 816 90.7% 57 57 4 8
# 22  Tayla King  11 Junior Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 228 244 258 730 810 90.1% 80 80 1 9 All Gold
# 23  Alexander Eggleton  5 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 193 227 251 671 803 89.3% 67 67 2 8
# 24  Tracy Bryen  9 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 170 229 251 650 790 87.8% 65 65 6 15
# 25  Kai Chin  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 213 230 222 665 774 86.1% 71 71 2 9
# 26  Quentyn Martin  3 Men RF Short Canberra 204 228 223 655 760 84.5% 62 62 2 12
# 27  Kean Tong See  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 221 238 231 690 760 84.5% 82 82 2 7
# 28  Andrew Wood  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 164 182 244 590 741 82.4% 61 61 3 8
# 29  Ronald Tyler  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 162 238 217 617 692 76.9% 78 78 3 10
# 30  David Munsie  3 Master Men RF Short Canberra 141 189 188 518 684 76.1% 46 46 0 1
# 31  Brad Gordon  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 227 221 209 657 0 00.0% 0 53 3 12
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;